[Free New Updation] Download 100% Success Rate CompTIA Network+ SY0-401 Dumps Exam Questions Vce on Youtube

Pass4itsure download 100% success rate CompTIA Network+ SY0-401 dumps Exam Questions Vce, Pass CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam. Even though that going through CompTIA SY0-401 dumps training of our assessment sheets, you will get quality skills areas and be comfortable with the attached ideas. Our CompTIA https://www.pass4itsure.com/SY0-401.html dumps training material will be perfect for the certification needs of impressive to professional experts trying to pass CompTIA SY0-401 certification exam efficiently and successfully.

Exam Code: SY0-401
Exam Name: CompTIA Security+ Certification Exam
Updated: Aug 25, 2017
Q&As: 1776

[Free New CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDR6d015bnBTbTA

[Free New CompTIA N10-006 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWNVlLVzlLN1cxZE0

SY0-401 dumps

Free CompTIA SY0-401 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers: 

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Which of the following technologies can store multi-tenant data with different security requirements?
A. Data loss prevention
B. Trusted platform module
C. Hard drive encryption
D. Cloud computing
SY0-401 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 2
Which of the following wireless security technologies continuously supplies new keys for WEP?
A. TKIP
B. Mac filtering
C. WPA2
D. WPA
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 3
An administrator would like to review the effectiveness of existing security in the enterprise. Which of the
following would be the BEST place to start?
A. Review past security incidents and their resolution
B. Rewrite the existing security policy
C. Implement an intrusion prevention system
D. Install honey pot systems
SY0-401 dumps Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 4
Review the following diagram depicting communication between PC1 and PC2 on each side of a router.
Analyze the network traffic logs which show communication between the two computers as captured by
the computer with IP 10.2.2.10.
DIAGRAM
PC1 PC2
[192.168.1.30]——–[INSIDE 192.168.1.1 router OUTSIDE 10.2.2.1]———[10.2.2.10] LOGS
10:30:22, SRC 10.2.2.1:3030, DST 10.2.2.10:80, SYN
10:30:23, SRC 10.2.2.10:80, DST 10.2.2.1:3030, SYN/ACK
10:30:24, SRC 10.2.2.1:3030, DST 10.2.2.10:80, ACK Given the above information, which of the following
can be inferred about the above environment?
A. 192.168.1.30 is a web server.
B. The web server listens on a non-standard port.
C. The router filters port 80 traffic.
D. The router implements NAT.
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 5
Pete, a security administrator, has observed repeated attempts to break into the network. Which of the
following is designed to stop an intrusion on the network?
A. NIPS
B. HIDS
C. HIPS
D. NIDS
SY0-401 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 6
After an assessment, auditors recommended that an application hosting company should contract with
additional data providers for redundant high speed Internet connections. Which of the following is MOST
likely the reason for this recommendation? (Select TWO).
A. To allow load balancing for cloud support
B. To allow for business continuity if one provider goes out of business
C. To eliminate a single point of failure
D. To allow for a hot site in case of disaster
E. To improve intranet communication speeds
Correct Answer: BC
QUESTION 7
The Chief Technical Officer (CTO) has tasked The Computer Emergency Response Team (CERT) to
develop and update all Internal Operating Procedures and Standard Operating Procedures documentation
in order to successfully respond to future incidents. Which of the following stages of the Incident Handling
process is the team working on?
A. Lessons Learned
B. Eradication
C. Recovery
D. Preparation
SY0-401 vce Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 8
Which of the following should be considered to mitigate data theft when using CAT5 wiring?
A. CCTV
B. Environmental monitoring
C. Multimode fiber
D. EMI shielding
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 9
Used in conjunction, which of the following are PII? (Select TWO).
A. Marital status
B. Favorite movie
C. Pet’s name
D. Birthday
E. Full name
SY0-401 exam Correct Answer: DE
QUESTION 10
A victim is logged onto a popular home router forum site in order to troubleshoot some router configuration
issues. The router is a fairly standard configuration and has an IP address of
192.168.1.1. The victim is logged into their router administrative interface in one tab and clicks a forum link
in another tab. Due to clicking the forum link, the home router reboots. Which of the following attacks
MOST likely occurred?
A. Brute force password attack
B. Cross-site request forgery
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Fuzzing
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 11
A recent spike in virus detections has been attributed to end-users visiting www.compnay.com. The
business has an established relationship with an organization using the URL of www.company.com but not
with the site that has been causing the infections. Which of the following would BEST describe this type of
attack?
A. Typo squatting
B. Session hijacking
C. Cross-site scripting
D. Spear phishing
SY0-401 dumps Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 12
Which of the following attacks impact the availability of a system? (Select TWO).
A. Smurf
B. Phishing
C. Spim
D. DDoS
E. Spoofing
Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 13
A database administrator receives a call on an outside telephone line from a person who states that they
work for a well-known database vendor. The caller states there have been problems applying the newly
released vulnerability patch for their database system, and asks what version is being used so that they
can assist. Which of the following is the BEST action for the administrator to take?
A. Thank the caller, report the contact to the manager, and contact the vendor support line to verify any
reported patch issues.
B. Obtain the vendor’s email and phone number and call them back after identifying the number of
systems affected by the patch.
C. Give the caller the database version and patch level so that they can receive help applying the patch.
D. Call the police to report the contact about the database systems, and then check system logs for attack
attempts.
SY0-401 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
An IT security technician is actively involved in identifying coding issues for her company.
Which of the following is an application security technique that can be used to identify unknown
weaknesses within the code?

A. Vulnerability scanning
B. Denial of service
C. Fuzzing
D. Port scanning
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 15
The systems administrator wishes to implement a hardware-based encryption method that could also be
used to sign code. They can achieve this by:
A. Utilizing the already present TPM.
B. Configuring secure application sandboxes.
C. Enforcing whole disk encryption.
D. Moving data and applications into the cloud.
SY0-401 vce Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 16
It has been discovered that students are using kiosk tablets intended for registration and scheduling to
play games and utilize instant messaging. Which of the following could BEST eliminate this issue?
A. Device encryption
B. Application control
C. Content filtering
D. Screen-locks
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 17
Which of the following will allow Pete, a security analyst, to trigger a security alert because of a tracking
cookie?
A. Network based firewall
B. Anti-spam software
C. Host based firewall
D. Anti-spyware software
SY0-401 exam Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
A system administrator needs to ensure that certain departments have more restrictive controls to their
shared folders than other departments. Which of the following security controls would be implemented to
restrict those departments?
A. User assigned privileges
B. Password disablement
C. Multiple account creation
D. Group based privileges
Correct Answer: D

In addition, our assessment sheets and CompTIA SY0-401 dumps exercise examinations are frequently improved and several pre and publish selling services such as product tests and around time technological help are provided to obtain our Pass4itsure https://www.pass4itsure.com/SY0-401.html dumps assessment sheets, customers, further.