[Free New Microsoft Updation From Google Drive] Try to Download Most Popular Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Exam Certification Training on Yumpu | Microsoft Server Infrastructure

Try to download most popular Microsoft 070-413 dumps exam certification training on Yumpu Microsoft Server Infrastructure. Pass4itsure is a good website for Microsoft 070-413 dumps exams to provide short-term effective training. And Pass4itsure can guarantee your Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps to be qualified. If you don’t pass the exam, we will take a full refund to you.

Exam Code: 070-413
Exam Name: Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure
Updated: Aug 03, 2017
Q&As: 206

[Free New Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWYkpNOFdaS1QtcUE

[Free New Cisco 300-206 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWam9uZE5CQl9jczA

070-413

Free Microsoft 070-413 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers: 

Testlet 1
Topic 3, Litware, Inc
Overview
Litware, Inc., is a manufacturing company. The company has a main office and two branch offices. The main office is located in Seattle. The branch offices are
located in Los Angeles and Boston.
Existing Environment
070-413 exam Active Directory
The network contains an Active Directory forest named litwareinc.com. The forest contains a child domain for each office. The child domains are named
boston.litwareinc.com and la.litwareinc.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office.
In each domain, all of the client computer accounts reside in an organizational unit (OU) named AllComputers and all of the user accounts reside in an OU named
AllUsers.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2008 R2 and are configured as DNS servers.
The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008.
Network Infrastructure
The main office has the following servers:
Five physical Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012
Three virtual file servers that run Windows Server 2008 R2
One physical DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2
Ten physical application servers that run Windows Server 2012
One virtual IP Address Management (IPAM) server that runs Windows Server 2012
One virtual Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2
One physical domain controller and two virtual domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2
Each branch office has following servers:
One virtual file server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2
Two physical Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012
One physical DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2
One physical domain controller and two virtual domain controllers that run Windows Server 2008 R2
All of the offices have a high-speed connection to the Internet. The offices connect to each other by using T1 leased lines.
The IPAM server in the main office gathers data from the DNS servers and the DHCP servers in all of the offices.
070-413 dumps Requirements
Planned Changes
The company plans to implement the following changes:
Implement the Active Directory Recycle Bin.
Implement Network Access Protection (NAP).
Implement Folder Redirection in the Boston office only.
Deploy an application named Appl to all of the users in the Boston office only.
Migrate to IPv6 addressing on all of the servers in the Los Angeles office. Some application servers in the Los Angeles office will have only IPv6 addresses.
Technical Requirements
The company identifies the following technical requirements:
Minimize the amount of administrative effort whenever possible.
Ensure that NAP with IPSec enforcement can be configured.
Rename boston.litwareinc.com domain to bos.litwareinc.com.
Migrate the DHCP servers from the physical servers to a virtual server that runs Windows Server 2012.
Ensure that the members of the Operators groups in all three domains can manage the IPAM server from their client computer.
VPN Requirements
You plan to implement a third-party VPN server in each office. The VPN servers will be configured as RADIUS clients. A server that runs Windows Server 2012
will perform RADIUS authentication for all of the VPN connections.
Visualization Requirements
The company identifies the following visualization requirements:
Virtualize the application servers.
Ensure that the additional domain controllers for the branch offices can be deployed by using domain controller cloning.
Automatically distribute the new virtual machines to Hyper-V hosts based on the current resource usage of the Hyper-V hosts.
070-413 pdf Server Deployment Requirements
The company identifies the following requirements for the deployment of new servers on the network:
Deploy the new servers over the network.
Ensure that all of the server deployments are done by using multicast.
Security Requirements
A new branch office will open in Chicago. The new branch office will have a single read-only domain controller (RODC). Confidential attributes must not be
replicated to the Chicago office.
QUESTION 1
You need to recommend a server deployment strategy for the main office that meets the server deployment requirements.
What should you recommend installing in the main office?
A. Windows Deployment Services (WDS)
B. The Windows Automated Installation Kit (Windows AIK)

C. The Express Deployment Tool (EDT)
D. The Windows Assessment and Deployment Kit (Windows ADK)
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
WDS is a server role that enables you to remotely deploy Windows operating systems. You can use it to set up new computers by using a network-based
installation. This means that you do not have to install each operating system directly from a CD, USB drive, or DVD.
Reference: What’s New in Windows Deployment Services in Windows Server
QUESTION 2
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory site topology to support on the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. A new site
B. A new site link bridge
C. A new site link
D. A new subnet
070-413 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario:
The forest contains a child domain for each office. An Active Directory site exists for each office.
* Sites overview
Sites in AD DS represent the physical structure, or topology, of your network. AD DS uses network topology information, which is stored in the directory as site
subnet, and site link objects, to build the most efficient replication topology. The replication topology itself consists of the set of connection objects that enable
inbound replication from a source domain controller to the destination domain controller that stores the connection object. The Knowledge Consistency Checke
(KCC) creates these connection objects automatically on each domain controller.
Reference: Understanding Sites, Subnets, and Site Links http://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc754697.aspx
QUESTION 3
You need to recommend changes to the Active Directory environment to support the virtualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
B. Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012.
C. Implement Administrator Role Separation.
D. Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
From case study:
* Ensure that the additional domain controllers for the branch offices can be deployed by using domain controller cloning.
QUESTION 4
You need to recommend a change to the Active Directory environment to support the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Raise the functional level of the domain and the forest.
B. Implement Administrator Role Separation.
C. Upgrade the domain controllers that have the PDC emulator master role to Windows Server 2012.
D. Upgrade the domain controller that has the domain naming master role to Windows Server 2012.
Correct Answer: A
070-413 dumps Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario:
The functional level of the domain and the forest is Windows Server 2008.
Implement the Active Directory Recycle Bin.
QUESTION 5
You need to recommend an IPAM management solution for the Operators groups. The solution must meet the technical requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Run the Invoke-IpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet in all three domains. Add the computers used by the members of the Operators group to the IPAM server.
B. Modify the membership of the IPAM Administrators group and the WinRMRemoteWMIUsers_ group on the IPAM server.
C. Run the Set-IpamConfigurationcmdlet and modify the membership of the WinRMRemoteWMRJsers_ group on the IPAM server.
D. Run the Set-IpamConfigurationcmdlet on the IPAM server. Run the Invoke- IpamGpoProvisioningcmdlet in all three domains.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Scenario: Ensure that the members of the Operators groups in all three domains can manage the IPAM server from their client computer.

QUESTION 6
You need to recommend a solution that meets the security requirements.
Which schema attribute properties should you recommend modifying?
A. isIndexed
B. searchFlags
C. isCriticalSystemObject
D. schemaFlagsEx
070-413 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario: ). Confidential attributes must not be replicated to the Chicago office.
* Applies To: Windows Server 2008, Windows Server 2012 This topic includes procedures for adding an attribute to the filtered attribute set (FAS) for a readonly
domain controller (RODC) and marking the attribute as confidential data. You can perform these procedures to exclude specific data from replicating to RODCs in
the forest. Because the data is not replicated to any RODCs, you can be assured that the data will not be revealed to an attacker who manages to successfully
compromise an RODC. In most cases, adding an attribute to the RODC FAS is completed by the developer of the application that added the attribute to the
schema.
· Determine and then modify the current searchFlags value of an attribute · Verify that an attribute is added to the RODC FAS
– Determine and then modify the current searchFlags value of an attribute To add an attribute to an RODC FAS, you must first determine the current searchFlags
value of the attribute that you want to add, and then set the following values for searchflags:
· To add the attribute to the RODC FAS, set the 10th bit to 0x200. · To mark the attribute as confidential, set the 7th bit to 0x080.
QUESTION 7
You need to recommend a migration strategy for the DHCP servers. The strategy must meet the technical requirements.
Which Windows PowerShell cmdlet should you recommend running on the physical DHCP servers?
A. Import-SmigServerSetting
B. Export-SmigServerSetting
C. Receive-SmigServerData
D. Send-SmigServerData
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
* Scenario:
/ Main office: One physical DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 / each branch office: One physical DHCP server that runs Windows Server 2008 R2 /
The IPAM server in the main office gathers data from the DNS servers and the DHCP servers in all of the offices.
* Example:
Command Prompt: C:\PS>
Export-SmigServerSetting -Feature “DHCP” -User All -Group -Path “c:\temp\store” -Verbose
This sample command exports the Dynamic Host Configuration Protocol (DHCP) Server and all other Windows features that are required by DHCP Server.
QUESTION 8
You need to implement the technical requirements for the boston.litwareinc.com domain.
Which tools should you use?
A. Gpfixup and Gpupdate
B. Rendom and Gpfixup
C. Gpupdate and Dcgpofix
D. Adprep and Rendom
070-413 vce Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Minimize the amount of administrative effort whenever possible Rename boston.litwareinc.com domain to bos.litwareinc.com
* Rendom.exe is a command-line tool that is used to rename Active Directory domains.
Reference: Rendom
QUESTION 9
You need to recommend a server virtualization strategy that meets the technical requirements and the virtualization requirements.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Windows Server Backup
B. The Microsoft Virtual Machine Converter
C. Microsoft System Center 2012 Virtual Machine Manager (VMM)
D. Disk2vhd
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario:

Virtualize the application servers.
Automatically distribute the new virtual machines to Hyper-V hosts based on the current resource us The main office has the following servers:
Five physical Hyper-V hosts that run Windows Server 2012age of the Hyper-V hosts.
*
System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012: VMM Gets Major Upgrade Expanded hypervisor support, virtual application support and a myriad of other
upgrades are coming in the new VMM 2012.
There’s no doubt that Microsoft is making System Center Virtual Machine Manager (VMM) a key component of the System Center suite. The scope of the product
is being expanded so much that it could be renamed “System Center Virtual Datacenter Manager.” The new version of VMM is currently in beta and is scheduled
for release in the second half of 2011. VMM can now do bare-metal installations on fresh hardware, create Hyper-V clusters instead of just managing them, and
communicate directly with your SAN arrays to provision storage for your virtual machines (VMs). The list of supported hypervisors has also arown–it includes not
only Hyper-V and VMware vSphere Hvpervisor, but
Reference: System Center Virtual Machine Manager 2012: VMM Gets Major Upgrade
QUESTION 10
You need to recommend a remote access solution that meets the VPN requirements.
Which role service should you include in the recommendation?
A. Routing
B. Network Policy Server
C. DirectAccess and VPN (RAS)
D. Host Credential Authorization Protocol
070-413 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Scenario:
A server that runs Windows Server 2012 will perform RADIUS authentication for all of the VPN connections.
Ensure that NAP with IPSec enforcement can be configured.
Network Policy Server
Network Policy Server (NPS) allows you to create and enforce organization-wide network access policies for client health, connection request authentication, and
connection request authorization. In addition, you can use NPS as a Remote Authentication Dial-In User Service (RADIUS) proxy to forward connection requests
to a server running NPS or other RADIUS servers that you configure in remote RADIUS server groups. NPS allows you to centrally configure and manage network
access authentication, authorization, are client health policies with the following three features: RADIUS server. NPS performs centralized authorization,
authorization, and accounting for wireless, authenticating switch, remote access dial-up and virtual private network (VNP) connections. When you use NPS as a
RADIUS server, you configure network access servers, such as wireless access points and VPN servers, as RADIUS clients in NPS. You also configure network
policies that NPS uses to authorize connection requests, and you can configure RADIUS accounting so that NPS logs accounting information to log files on the
local hard disk or in a Microsoft SQL Server database.
Reference: Network Policy Server
QUESTION 11
You need to recommend a Group Policy strategy to support the company’s planned changes.
What should you include in the recommendation?
A. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the AllComputers OU in each domain.
B. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to litwareinc.com and configure filtering.
C. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to each domain.
D. Link a Group Policy object (GPO) to the Boston site.
Correct Answer: D
070-413 pdf Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario:
Implement Folder Redirection in the Boston office only. Deploy an application named Appl to all of the users in the Boston office only. Migrate to IPv6 addressing
on all of the servers in the Los Angeles office.
QUESTION 12
You need to ensure that NAP meets the technical requirements.
Which role services should you install?
A. Network Policy Server, Health Registration Authority and Host Credential Authorization Protocol
B. Health Registration Authority, Host Credential Authorization Protocol and Online Responder
C. Certification Authority, Network Policy Server and Health Registration Authority
D. Online Responder, Certification Authority and Network Policy Server
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* Scenario:
Implement Network Access Protection (NAP).
Ensure that NAP with IPSec enforcement can be configured.
* Health Registration Authority
Applies To: Windows Server 2008 R2, Windows Server 2012 Health Registration Authority (HRA) is a component of a Network Access Protection (NAP)
infrastructure that plays a central role in NAP Internet Protocol security (IPsec) enforcement. HRA obtains health certificates on behalf of NAP clients when they
are compliant with network health requirements. These health certificates authenticate NAP clients for IPsec-protected communications with other NAP clients on
an intranet. If a NAP client does not have a health certificate, the IPsec peer authentication fails and the NAP client cannot initiate communication with other IPsec
protected computers on the network. HRA is installed on a computer that is also running Network Policy Server (NPS) and Internet Information Services (IIS). If

they are not already installed, these services will be added when you install HRA.
Reference: Health Registration Authority

Testlet 1
Topic 4, Northwind Traders
Overview
Northwind Traders is a retail company.
The company has offices in Montreal and San Diego. The office in Montreal has 1,000 client computers. The office in San Diego has 100 computers. The
computers in the San Diego office are often replaced. The offices connect to each other by using a slow WAN link. Each office connects directly to the Internet.
070-413 dumps Existing Environment
Active Directory Environment
The network contains an Active Directory forest named northwindtraders.com. The forest contains two domains named northwindtraders.com and
west.northwindtraders.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
All client computers run Windows 7.
Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. The site in the Montreal office is named Site1. The site in the San Diego office is named Site2.
The forest contains four domain controllers. The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.

070-413

DC1, DC2, and DC3 are writable domain controllers. R0DC1 is read-only domain controller (RODC). All DNS zones are Active Directory-integrated. All zones
replicate to all of the domain controllers.
All of the computers in the San Diego office are configured to use RODC1 as their only DNS server.
The northwindtraders.com domain contains a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GP01 is applied to all of the users in the Montreal office.
All of the user accounts for the Montreal users are in the northwindtraders.com domain. All of the user accounts for the San Diego users are in the
west.northwindtraders.com domain.
Network Environment
Site1 contains the member servers in the northwindtraders.com domain shown in the following table.
070-413

Server1 connects to SAN storage that supports Offloaded Data Transfer (ODX). All virtual hard disks (VHDs) are stored on the SAN.
A web application named App1 is installed on Servers.
Server3 has a shared folder that contains sales reports. The sales reports are read frequently by the users in both offices. The reports are generated automatically
once per week by an enterprise resource planning (ERP) system.
A perimeter network in the Montreal office contains two standalone servers. The servers are configured as shown in the following table

070-413

The servers in the perimeter network are accessible from the Internet by using a domain name suffix of public.northwindtraders.com.
Each administrator has a management computer that runs Windows 8.1.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Northwind Traders plans to implement the following changes:
On Server1, create four virtual machines that run Windows Server 2012 R2. The servers will be configured as shown in the following table.

Before you choose to buy the Pass4itsure products before, you can free download part of the exercises and answers about Pass4itsure 070-413 dumps as a try, then you will be more confident to choose Pass4itsure products to prepare your https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-413.html dumps.