Latest and effective CompTIA Cloud Essentials clo-001 Certification Exam Questions, clo-001 dumps | 100% Free

Get the CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-

Get the CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 Certification Exam.
“CompTIA Cloud Essentials Exam”: https://www.pass4itsure.com/clo-001.html (Q&As: 275).
Free CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 exam practice test. Improve your skills and exam experience!

Get the latest CompTIA Cloud Essentials CLO-001 pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA CLO-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1kUeooTUitH5ACO30QR7auxjuhdwyc1OS

Related CompTIA CLOud Essentials Exam pdf

[PDF] Free CompTIA CV0-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1X_y87yqvAMoZwvX4f_avTp0vNtgdi_v9

Valid information provided by CompTIA officials

CompTIA CLOud Essentials Certification – CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/CLOud-essentials

The latest CompTIA CLOud Essentials CLO-001 exam practice questions test your strength

QUESTION 1

Which of the following early examples of cloud computing was used for software engineering purposes in the form of

web-based applications and required interoperability between different systems? 

A. Distributed Computing 

B. Service-Oriented Architecture (SOA) 

C. Virtual Private Networks (VPNs) 

D. Desktop Virtualization 

Correct Answer: B 

QUESTION 2

Which of the following is a benefit of implementing cloud computing via the ITIL guideline? 

A. Increased costs 

B. Larger knowledge base 

C. Increased free hard drive space 

D. Improved service level 

Correct Answer: D 

QUESTION 3

Which of the following is the BEST environment in which to deploy into cloud? 

A. Production 

B. Development 

C. Quality Assurance 

D. Staging 

Correct Answer: D 

“Staging is where you deploy code before you deploy to production.” 

Reference: https://increment.com/development/center-stage-best-practices-for-staging-environments/ 

QUESTION 4

Privacy is the right of________ to selectively disclose information about _________ and restrict the further use of that

information by any party. 

A. companies, others 

B. companies, themselves 

C. individuals, others 

D. individuals, themselves 

Correct Answer: D 

QUESTION 5

A company uses an IaaS cloud deployment model with a third-party vendor. Which of the following does the company

fully control? (Choose two.) 

A. Operating systems 

B. Physical servers 

C. Service availability 

D. Physical security 

E. Storage 

Correct Answer: AE 

QUESTION 6

Elastic computing is important to businesses as it relates to which of the following cloud characteristics? 

A. Scalability 

B. Security 

C. Integrity 

D. Distribution 

Correct Answer: C 

QUESTION 7

In which of the following scenarios is cloud computing the LEAST advantages? 

A. An organization needs access to applications for a short period of time 

B. An organization needs access to physically secure highly sensitive data 

C. An organization needs to synchronize calendar functions on a rightly basis 

D. An organization deals with non-mission-critical applications 

Correct Answer: B 

Reference: https://www.levelcloud.net/why-levelcloud/cloud-education-center/advantages-and-disadvantages-of-cloud-computing/ 

QUESTION 8

A company recently implemented a cloud infrastructure. Now their customers are receiving unsolicited advertisements

form third-party vendors. Which of the following did the company neglect to consider before implementing the cloud? 

A. Privacy risks 

B. Local compliance policies 

C. Cost of the implementation 

D. Legal standards 

Correct Answer: A 

QUESTION 9

A company decides to reduce its IT labor force by hiring an external company to manage various aspects of IT

administration, such as software patch management, desktop virtualization, and remote network maintenance. The

company will still retain technicians for maintenance and storage administration. Which of the following services has this

company implemented? 

A. Outsourcing 

B. Virtualization 

C. PaaS 

D. IaaS 

Correct Answer: A 

QUESTION 10

Which of the following is an important factor for maintaining strategic flexibility? 

A. Return on investment 

B. Integrity 

C. Elasticity 

D. Vendor lock-in 

Correct Answer: D 

QUESTION 11

How can an organization successfully implement a PaaS strategy? 

A. Open up internal databases with Web service access. 

B. Take inventory of the application portfolio and select external suppliers 

C. Standardize on a limited set of virtual machines. 

D. Continuously execute performance analytics to monitor providers 

Correct Answer: A 

QUESTION 12

A company wants to implement an internal virtualized infrastructure to provide its employees with on demand storage

which will be accessible through a web interface over the public Internet. This is an example of which of the following? 

A. Public cloud 

B. Community cloud 

C. Hybrid cloud 

D. Private cloud 

Correct Answer: C 

QUESTION 13

Which of the following factors of service must be managed effectively by a SaaS provider in a cloud computing

environment? 

A. Application access levels 

B. Client background checks 

C. Availability 

D. User acceptance 

Correct Answer: C

Share Pass4itsure coupons for free

pass4itsure coupon

Reasons to choose Pass4itsure

Pass4itsure offers the latest exam practice questions and answers free of charge! Update all exam questions throughout the year, with a number of professional exam experts! To make sure it works! Maximum pass rate, best value for money! Helps you pass the exam easily on your first attempt.

why pass4itsure

This maybe you’re interested

Summarize:

The latest CompTIA CLOud Essentials CLO-001 dumps, online CLO-001 practice test questions,
pass CLO-001 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/CLO-001.html (Q&As: 275).
Boost exam skills Share CLO-001 pdf and CLO-001 Youtube videos for free