Get this opportunity to pass the EMC DEA-2TT3 exam with real DEA-2TT3 dumps without any tension!

How to prepare for the DEA-2TT3 exam? DEA-2TT3 dumps are the key! Real DEA-2TT3 dumps can be obtained online. Or choose: https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-2tt3.html Dumps Q&As: 66. They provide you with a Dell EMC-certified DEA-2TT3 study guide, DEA-2TT3 practice exam, DEA-2TT3 questions, and answers. Below is a free share part for you:

  • Latest EMC DEA-2TT3 Exam Video
  • EMC Cloud Infrastructure DEA-2TT3 Practice Exam 1-13
  • Dell EMC DEA-2TT3 PDF Download
  • Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

EMC Cloud Infrastructure DEA-2TT3 Practice Exam 1-13

QUESTION 1
A service is offered to consumers from 9 A.M. to 5 P.M., Monday through Friday. The service experiences downtime
from 3 P.M. to 5 P.M. on Wednesday of a given week.
What is the service availability for that week?
A. 95.00%
B. 95.88%
C. 96.42%
D. 98.33%
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Which management process ensures business continuity by eliminating single points of failure in a data center?
A. Availability management
B. Security management
C. Capacity management
D. Performance management
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

examdemoprogram dea-2tt3 exam questions-q3

Which cloud service model is represented in the exhibit?
A. Software as a Service
B. Infrastructure as a Service
C. Platform as a Service
D. Database as a Service
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
Which compliance standard provides policies and procedures to optimize the security of credit card transactions?
A. HIPAA
B. ENISA
C. CSA CCM
D. PCI DSS
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

examdemoprogram dea-2tt3 exam questions-q5

Refer to the exhibit.
Which type of hypervisor is installed in this environment?
A. Hosted Hypervisor-Type 1
B. Bare Metal Hypervisor-Type 1
C. Hosted Hypervisor-Type 2
D. Bare Metal Hypervisor-Type 2
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 6
What is the function of service portfolio management?
A. Ensure compliance with industry standards
B. Enable capacity and availability management
C. Perform market research and collect information about competitors
D. Collect information about cloud services and their constituent elements
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
What is a characteristic of thin LUNs?
A. When a thin LUN is destroyed, its allocated capacity is automatically reclaimed to the pool.
B. When a thin LUN is created, physical storage is fully allocated for it
C. Once a thin LUN is created it cannot be destroyed until all data is deleted from it
D. When a thin LUN is destroyed, its allocated capacity is reserved until an administrator reclaims it
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
An organization has deployed cloud infrastructure. They frequently experience power outages that result in their
service offerings being unavailable from time to time.
What term refers to this condition?
A. Transient unavailability
B. In-transient unavailability
C. Permanent unavailability
D. Intermittent unavailability
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
An organization requires double the processing capacity for a specific duration to handle an increased workload. For the
remaining period, the organization might want to release the idle resources to save costs. The workload variations are maybe
seasonal or transient.
Which cloud characteristics enables the consumer to handle such variations in workloads and IT resource
requirements?
A. Rapid elasticity
B. Resource pooling
C. Measured service
D. On-demand self-service
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 10
What is a common characteristic of organizations that have adopted modern applications to unlock digital business
advantage?
A. They focus on compelling user experiences and responsive designs
B. They leverage only its internal IT infrastructure to develop and deploy applications
C. They leverage only the public cloud to develop and deploy applications
D. They focus on meeting internal users\\’ demands rather than customers\\’ expectations
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 11
DRAG DROP
What is the correct sequence of steps involved in synchronous remote replication?

examdemoprogram dea-2tt3 exam questions-q11

QUESTION 12
In which technique does an application maintain limited functionality, even when some of the modules or supporting
services of that application become unavailable?
A. Retry logic
B. Persistent state model
C. Graceful degradation
D. Checkpointing
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13
A cloud service provider uses a resource pooling approach to improve the utilization of resources by sharing them with
multiple customers. What mechanism should the cloud provider deploy to prevent one consumer from accessing the
virtual machines of another consumer?
A. Hypervisor-based resource pooling
B. Secure multitenancy through isolation
C. Pooling of resources through multitenancy
D. Virtual machine-based resource pooling
Correct Answer: C

Dell EMC DEA-2TT3 PDF Download

[free pdf] EMC DEA-2TT3 PDF https://drive.google.com/file/d/17dlWHAf83vVAV2uEoJn2F9r6i8YI0w9N/view?usp=sharing

Pass4itsure Discount Code 2020

Vendor: EMC
Certifications: Cloud Infrastructure
Exam Code: DEA-2TT3
Exam Name: Dell EMC Cloud Infrastructure and Services v3 (DEA-2TT3)
Updated: Oct 21, 2020
Q&As: 66

Pass4itsure-discount-code-2020

DEA-2 TT3:

The most demanding and valuable exam now is DEA-2TT3. Without proper training, passing this exam will not be so easy. You should choose real DEA-2TT3 dumps to pass the Dell EMC certification DEA-2TT3 exam successfully, otherwise, it is impossible.

Why Choose Pass4itsure DEA-2TT3 Exam Dumps PDF?

why-choose-pass4itsure

Pass4itsure provides accurate DEA-2TT3 exam dumps, which will help you pass your DEA-2TT3 exam in the first effort. DEA-2TT3 exam questions are composed with the help of the new EMC test mode. Each DEA-2TT3 exam question is confirmed by experts guaranteed by EMC.

P.S

Here collect all information on the DEA-2TT3 exam: DEA-2TT3 practice test, DEA-2TT3 video, DEA-2TT3 pdf. Free resources from Pass4itsure, Go https://www.pass4itsure.com/dea-2tt3.html devoted to helping you 100% pass all exams!

1.2020 Latest Pass4itsure EMC DEA-2TT3 Exam Dumps (PDF) Free Share: https://drive.google.com/file/d/17dlWHAf83vVAV2uEoJn2F9r6i8YI0w9N/view?usp=sharing

2.2020 Latest Pass4itsure Full EMC Series Exam Dumps Free Share: https://www.actual4tests.com/?s=EMC