[Free New Updation] Most Popular Microsoft Windows Server 70-411 Dumps Practice Exam Will Be More Popular

Are you want to pass Microsoft 70-411 dumps exam in the first attempt? “Administering Windows Server 2012” also known as 70-411 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Most popular Microsoft Windows Server 70-411 dumps practice exam will be more popular. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-411 dumps exam questions answers are updated (234 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-411 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Also you can find links for https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-411.html dumps exam practice test software that is great for preparation and self-assessment for Microsoft MCSE Certification exams.

Exam Code: 70-411
Exam Name: Administering Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 234

[Free New Other Microsoft 70-410 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWemRUYmFFQVdJM1k

[Free New Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

70-411 dumps

Free Microsoft 70-411 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers: 

QUESTION: 82
Which Decision rule type is best used to display nested “if” statements? (Choose One)
A. Map Value
B. When Condition
C. Decision Table
D. Decision Tree
70-411 exam Answer: D
QUESTION: 83
What happens if none of the rows in a Decision Table evaluate to True? (Choose One)
A. The table does not return a result value
B. The table’s next-highest ancestor is evaluated
C. The table returns a default ‘otherwise’ value
D. The system cycles through the table again to check for errors
Answer: C
QUESTION: 84
A requirement specification states that if a test score is between 91 and 100, assign the grade A; 81 – 90, assign a B; 71 – 80, assign a C. Which two rule types are appropriate for this requirement? (Choose Two)
A. Decision Table
B. Decision Tree
C. When Condition
D. Flow Action
70-411 dumps Answer: A, B
QUESTION: 85
Which of the following rule types can be used to evaluate multiple property values and, as a result, return a text value defined in the rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision Tree
B. Constraints
C. When Condition
D. Validate
Answer: A
QUESTION: 86
(True or False) Decision Table rules can be edited in Excel.
A. True
B. False
70-411 pdf Answer: A
QUESTION: 87
(True or False) Two or more comparisons can be placed into a single cell in a Decision Table rule using multiple OR conditions.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 88
Which rule type is not classified as a decision rule? (Choose One)
A. Decision Table
B. Decision Tree
C. Map Value
D. When
E. Declare Expressions
70-411 vce Answer: E
QUESTION: 89
Which of the following is not associated with the Decision shape? (Choose One)
A. Decision table
B. Map value
C. When rule
D. Decision tree
Answer: C
QUESTION: 90
(True or False) When PRPC evaluates a decision tree, if the entire tree is processed without returning a true result, the Otherwise value is returned.
A. True
B. False
70-411 exam Answer: A
QUESTION: 91
(True or False) A When rule can be used to conditionally allow a user to perform an
action.
A. True
B. False
Answer: A
QUESTION: 92
Select the answer that best describes how PRPC executes a decision tree. (Choose One)
A. PRPC evaluates the if portion of the array
B. PRPC continues until it reaches a Return statement
C. PRPC returns the Otherwise value if the entire tree is processed without encountering a Return statement
D. PRPC performs all of the above actions when evaluating a decision tree

70-411 dumps Answer: D
QUESTION: 93
A When rule is referenced by which flow shape? (Choose One)
A. Decision
B. Fork
C. Connector
D. Assignment
Answer: C
QUESTION: 94
A Decision shape in a flow can represent either a decision or a fork. Which of the following statements best describes the difference between a decision and a fork? (Choose One)
A. There is no difference; a decision and a fork are interchangeable
B. A decision requires an Else connector, but a fork does not
C. A fork references a Boolean expression; a decision does not
D. A decision references a rule; a fork does not
70-411 pdf Answer: D
QUESTION: 95
Which standard harness rule is used to display the Take Action options available to the user responsible for processing the work object assignment? (Choose One)
A. Review
B. Perform
C. Confirm
D. Reopen
Answer: B
QUESTION: 96
(True or False) When a Section rule is updated, all Harness rules using that Section rule must also be opened and saved.

A. True
B. False
70-411 vce Answer: B
QUESTION: 97
A Property has been added into a Section rule. The input box for that Property should only be displayed when a clipboard Property is set to a particular value. On the Conditions tab of the Cell Properties panel, how should the Visible field be set? (Choose One)
A. If Not Blank
B. If Not Zero
C. Other Condition
D. Always
Answer: C
QUESTION: 98
What are three rule types that can be identified by using the Rules Inspector? (Choose Three)
A. Property
B. Data Transform
C. Constraints
D. Section
E. Harness
70-411 exam Answer: A, D, E
QUESTION: 99
The term Dynamic Select refers to . (Choose One)
A. the process used during Rule Resolution
B. a PRPC decision rule
C. a UI control that displays a drop-down list with dynamically-generated values
D. the process used to generate an end user’s RuleSet list
Answer: C

QUESTION 100
_________ is always the lowest risk for the buyer if the scope of work is not well defined.
A. Cost plus incentive fee
B. F’xed P|ice
C. Time and material
D. “‘s^ ‘s nc* ‘elated to price
70-411 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Cost plus incentive fee is always the lowest risk for the buyer if the scope of work is not well defined. Fixed price and purchase order are the best choice for buyer when the item is well defined
QUESTION 101
How many communication channels will be required in a project in which 5 individual are participating?
A. 10
B. 12
C. 4
D. 5
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
QUESTION 102
Acceptance of the product should be ________.
A. Formal
B. Consistent
C. Personal
D. Verbal
70-411 pdf Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The acceptance should be formal.

I presented the 70-411 dumps at Pass4itsure and the session is now available online. If you are planning to take the exam, it would be worth the 75 minutes to check it out. This session also covers part of the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-411.html dumps exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/hbtUHekRVos

[Free New Updation] Most Popular Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Questions With 100% Pass Rate Youtube Training

Can you pass the Microsoft 70-417 dumps test by watching some videos?”Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012” is the name of Microsoft 70-417 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Most popular Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions With 100% pass rate Youtube training. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-417 dumps exam questions answers are updated (427 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-417 dumps is Windows Server 2012. Our 70-417 Windows Server 2012 R2 training material comes with new 70-417 exam and https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps training material for the candidates who need to pass 70-417 exam.

Exam Code: 70-417
Exam Name: Upgrading Your Skills to MCSA Windows Server 2012
Q&As: 427

[Free New Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

[Free New Microsoft 070-461 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWRFNLVl8xNFJPejg

70-417 dumps

Free Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers: 

QUESTION 25
Your network contains a single Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains 400 desktop computers that run Windows 8 and 200 desktop computers that run Windows Vista Service Pack 2(SP2). All of the desktop computers are located in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1.You create a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1. GPO1 contains startup script settings. You link GPO1 to OU1. You need to ensure that GPO1 is applied only to computers that run Windows 8. What should you do?
A. Modify the Security settings of OU1.
B. Create and link a WMI filter to GPO1.
C. Run the Set-GPInheritancecmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
D. Run the Set-GPLinkcmdlet and specify the -target parameter.
70-417 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
WMI Filtering is used to get information of the system and apply the GPO on it with the condition is met.Security filtering: apply a GPO to a specific group (members of the group)
QUESTION 26
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012. Server1 has the Remote Desktop Session Host role service installed. The computer account of Server1 resides in an organizational unit (OU) named OU1. You create and link a Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 to OU1. GPO1 is configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-417 dumps

You need to prevent GPO1 from applying to your user account when you log on to Server1. GPO1 must apply to every other user who logs on to Server1. What should you configure?
A. Item-level targeting
B. Security Filtering
C. Block Inheritance
D. WMI Filtering
70-417 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Security filtering is a way of refining which users and computers will receive and apply the settings in a Group Policy object (GPO). Using security filtering, you can specify that only certain security principals within a container where the GPO is linked apply the GPO. Security group filtering determines whether the GPO as a whole applies to groups, users, or computers; it cannot be used selectively on different settings within a GPO.
QUESTION 27
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains 200 client computers that run Windows 8 Enterprise. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GPO1 is linked to OU1. You make a change to GPO1. You need to force all of the computers in OU1 to refresh their Group Policy settings immediately. The solution must minimize administrative effort. Which tool should you use?
A. TheSecedit command
B. The Invoke-GpUpdatecmdlet
C. Group Policy Object Editor
D. Server Manager
70-417 pdf Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
QUESTION 28
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012. The domain contains an Edge Server named Server1. Server1 is configured as a DirectAccess server. Server1 has the following settings: Internal DNS name: Server1.contoso.com External DNS name: dal.contoso.com Internal IPv6 address: 2002:cla8:6a:3333::l External IPv4 address: 65.55.37.62
Your company uses split-brain DNS for the contoso.com zone. You run the Remote Access Setup wizard as shown in the following exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

70-417 dumps

You need to ensure that client computers on the Internet can establish DirectAccess connections to Server1. Which additional name suffix entry should you add from the Remote Access Setup wizard?
A. A Name Suffix value of Server1.contoso.com and a blank DNS Server Address value
B. A Name Suffix value of dal.contoso.com and a blank DNS Server Address value
C. A Name Suffix value of Server1.contoso.com and a DNS Server Address value of 65.55.37.62
D. A Name Suffix value of dal.contoso.com and a DNS Server Address value of 65.55.37.62
70-417 vce Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
* In a non-split-brain DNS environment, the Internet namespace is different from the intranet namespace. For example, the Contoso Corporation uses contoso.com on the Internet and corp.contoso.com on the intranet. Because all intranet resources use the corp.contoso.com DNS suffix, the NRPT rule for corp.contoso.com routes all DNS name queries for intranet resources to intranet DNS servers. DNS name queries for names with the contoso.com suffix do not match the corp.contoso.com intranet namespace rule
in the NRPT and are sent to Internet DNS servers.
* Split-brain DNS is a configuration method that enables proper resolution of names (e.g., example.com) from both inside and outside of your local network. Note: For split-brain DNS deployments, you must list the FQDNs that are duplicated on the Internet and intranet and decide which resources the DirectAccess client should reach, the intranet version or the public (Internet) version. For each name that corresponds to a resource for which you want DirectAccess clients to reach the public version, you must add the corresponding FQDN as an exemption rule to the NRPT for your DirectAccess clients. Name suffixes that do not have corresponding DNS servers are treated as exemptions.
Reference: Design Your DNS Infrastructure for DirectAccess
QUESTION 29
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a server named Server1 that has the Remote Access server role installed.  DirectAccess is implemented on Server1 by using the default configuration. You discover that DirectAccess clients do not use DirectAccess when accessing websites on the Internet. You need to ensure that DirectAccess clients access all Internet websites by using their DirectAccess connection. What should you do?
A. Configure a DNS suffix search list on the DirectAccess clients.
B. Enable the Route all traffic through the internal network policy setting in the DirectAccess Server
Settings Group Policy object (GPO).
C. Configure DirectAccess to enable force tunneling.
D. Disable the DirectAccess Passive Mode policy setting in the DirectAccess Client Settings Group Policy object (GPO).
70-417 exam Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Microsoft 70-417 dumps training material which we offer to our valued clients to achieve what they want to get in 70-417 practice exam. We carries a very long list of 70-417 sample questions for our satisfied clients who are our witness of https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-417.html dumps questions braindumps and pdf dumps.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/264nTHdzpHw

[Free New Microsoft Updation From Google Drive] Microsoft Certification You Need to Know About 100% Real Microsoft 70-412 Dumps PDF Q&As for Windows Server 2012 Video Series

As a member of the people working in the IT industry, do you have a headache for passing some IT certification exams? Our training program includes simulation test before the formal examination, specific training course and the current exam which has 95% similarity with the real exam. Please add Microsoft 70-412 dumps to you shopping car quickly. Pass4itsure Microsoft certification you need to know about 100% real Microsoft https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps pdf q&as for Windows Server 2012 video Series

Exam Code: 70-412
Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
Updated: Aug 12, 2017
Q&As: 424

[Free New Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTVhyb3I4T3F4blE

[Free New Cisco 300-209 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTlN6bWE4ckRMNmc

Pass4itsure can offer a specific Microsoft 70-412 dumps training program for many examinees participating in IT certification exams.

70-412 dumps

Free Microsoft 70-412 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers: 

1.Which of the following statements is TRUE about filtering in MS Excel?
A. It is a function that returns the subtotal in a column of a list.
B. It is an Excel function that finds a value in the leftmost column of a named range and returns the
value from the specified cell with the found value.
C. It is a feature of Excel to display the records that satisfies a certain condition.
D. It is a feature through which data can be arranged in a sequential manner to reduce redundancy.
70-412 exam Answer: C
Explanation:
Filtering is a feature of Excel to display the records, which satisfies a certain condition. Filtered data
displays only the subset of data that meet the criteria that a user specifies and hides data that he
does not want to be displayed. Answer: D is incorrect. Sorting is a feature through which data can
be arranged in a sequential manner to reduce redundancy. Answer: B is incorrect. VLOOKUP
(Vertical Lookup) is an Excel function that finds a value in the leftmost column of a named range and
returns the value from the specified cell with the found value. Answer: A is incorrect. SUBTOTAL is a
function that returns the subtotal in a column of a list.


2.Sam prepares a document. He inserts some tables in it. In one table, Sam wants to combine four
cells into a single cell. What should he do to accomplish the task?
A. Use Banded Columns option.
B. Use Split Cells option.
C. Use Merge Cells option.
D. Use Split Table option.
70-412 dumps Answer: C
Explanation:
The Merge Cells option is used to combine the selected cells into one cell. Answer: B is incorrect. The
Split Cells option is used to divide a cell into multiple rows and columns. Answer: A is incorrect. The
Banded Columns option is used to display different formatting for the even columns of the table.
Answer: D is incorrect. The Split Table option is used to divide a table into two tables. The selected
row of the table becomes the first row of the new table.


3.Which of the following tabs will you click on the Word 2007 Ribbon to insert Table of Contents in a
document?
A. Insert B.
Home C.
Review
D. References
70-412 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:
The References tab handles Table of Contents, footnotes, bibliographies, indexes and similar
material. It also helps to insert a “Table of Authorities”, which is a list of references in a legal
document. Answer: B is incorrect. The Home tab contains the most frequently used Word features,
such as changing fonts and font attributes, customizing paragraphs, using styles, and finding and
replacing the text. Answer: A is incorrect. The Insert tab handles anything that a user wants to insert
into a document, such as tables, pictures, charts, hyperlinks, bookmarks, headers and footers, etc.

Answer: C is incorrect. The Review tab is used to check spelling and grammar, look up a word in a
thesaurus, work in markup mode, review other people’s markups or compare documents.


4.Which of the following is an Excel function that finds a value in the leftmost column of a named
range and returns the value from the specified cell with the found value?
A. SUBTOTAL
B. PMT()
C. NOW()
D. VLOOKUP
70-412 vce Answer: D
Explanation:
VLOOKUP (Vertical Lookup) is an Excel function that finds a value in the leftmost column of a named
range and returns the value from the specified cell with the found value. Syntax:
VLOOKUP(lookup_value, table_array, col_number, range_lookup) In the given syntax, lookup_value
is the value to be found in the leftmost column of the range. table_array is the range or data table to
be searched. col_number is the number of the column in the range from which the value is to be
returned. range_lookup is a logical argument to find an approximate match in case the specified value
is TRUE or an exact match in case the specified value is FALS E.
Answer: A is incorrect. SUBTOTAL is a function of Excel 2007 to return the subtotal in a column of a
list. Syntax: SUBTOTAL(function_num, ref1, ref2, ref3 ) In the syntax, function_num is the number
1 to 11 (includes hidden values) or 101 to 111 (ignores hidden values) that specifies which
function to use in calculating subtotals within a list. The number for each function is given in the table
below:

ref1, ref2, ref3… are the ranges or references to be included for calculating the subtotal. There can
be a maximum of 254 ranges or references that can be used with the function. Exampl
E. To get the subtotal of a sum of values in the range A2:A9, the following function will be written:
To include values in hidden rows – SUBTOTAL(9, A2:A9) To ignore values in hidden rows –
SUBTOTAL(109, A2:A9) If the range contains any subtotal, the function ignores it to avoid
recounting. The SUBTOTAL function works with columns or vertical ranges only. It does not work
with rows or horizontal ranges. Answer: B is incorrect. A PMT() function is used in Excel to

calculate payments due on a loan, assuming a constant interest rate and constant payments. Syntax:
PMT (Rate, NoOfPayments, PV, FV, Type) Here, Rate is the rate of interest to be
divided by 12 for monthly payments. NoOfPayments is the total number of payment for the loan. PV
is the principal value. FV is the forward value. It is the left over at the end of the payment cycle,
usually left blank. Type is either 0 or 1 indicating whether payments are made at the beginning or at
the end of the month. Usually left blank which indicates 0 (end of month). Answer: C is incorrect. The
NOW() function, in Excel, returns the time when the workbook was last opened. It means, if this
function is used in a workbook, its value will change every time the workbook is opened. The NOW()
function is not updated continuously. The value changes only when the worksheet is calculated or
when a macro that contains the function is run.


5.You work as an Office Assistant for BlueSoft Inc. You are in the process of creating reports in Excel
2007. You need to insert a new worksheet before the active worksheet. Which of the following
shortcut keys will you use to accomplish the task?
A. Ctrl+P
B. Ctrl+N
C. Ctrl+Shift+P
D. Shift+F11
70-412 exam Answer: D
Explanation:
You will press Shift+F11 to insert a new worksheet before the active worksheet. Answer: B is
incorrect. Pressing Ctrl+N will create a new workbook. Answer: A is incorrect. Pressing Ctrl+P will
open the Print dialog box. Answer: C is incorrect. Pressing Ctrl+Shift+P will open the “Format Cells”
dialog box.


6.State whether the following statement is true or false. “The AND() function in Excel evaluates
logical values and returns the value “True” if all arguments are true.”
A. False B.
True
70-412 dumps Answer: B
Explanation:
The AND() function in Excel evaluates logical values and returns the value “True” if all arguments are
true. The function returns “False” if one or all arguments are false. Syntax
AND(LogicalCondition1,LogicalCondition2,..) Here, LogicalCondition1, LogicalCondition2 are test
conditions that can be either TRUE or FALS
E. There can be 1 to 255 logical conditions that can be provided as arguments with the AND()
function. Example The AND() function can also be used to evaluate values in arrays.


7.You work in an office and you are assigned with the task of preparing a document. You insert a
table in the document. You want to divide the table into two tables. What will you do to accomplish
the task?
A. Use Split Cells option.
B. Erase a column.

C. Erase a row.
D. Use Split Table option.
70-412 pdf Answer: D
Explanation:
Split Table option is used to divide a table into two tables. The selected row of the table becomes the
first row of the new table. Answer: A is incorrect. Split Cells option is used to divide a cell into
multiple rows and columns. This option is available in the Layout tab that appears when the cell,
which is to be split, is selected. Answer: C is incorrect. Erasing a row will not divide a table into two
tables. It will only remove the row. Answer: B is incorrect. Erasing a column will not divide a table into
two tables. It will only remove the column.

Generally, IT certification exams are used to test the examinee’s related IT professional knowledge and experience and it is not easy pass these Pass4itsure 70-412 dumps. For the examinees who are the first time to participate IT certification exam, choosing a good pertinent https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-412.html dumps training program is very necessary.