[Free New Updation] Reasons to Use Latest Microsoft 70-486 Dumps MCSD Certification To Pass Microsoft Exam With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills

How do I find easy study tips or step by step guide learning and passing Microsoft 70-486 dumps? I have a very basic understanding of networks. The Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications (70-486 Visual Studio) exam is a 178 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification. Reasons to use latest Microsoft 70-486 dumps MCSD certification to pass Microsoft exam with the Youtube knowledge and skills. “Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-486 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-486 exam. In all these departments there is a need of IT experts. Microsoft MCSD:Web Applications / MCSD: SharePoint Applications experts are the first requirement of this field. With the help of the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html dumps real exam questions, a candidate can easily prepare the exam.

[Free New Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE

[Free New 1Y0-A19 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSktkbzk0cXJsblU

70-486 dumps

Free Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers: 

QUESTION 7
You need to implement the Views\RunLog\_CalculatePace.cshtml partial view from Views\Runlog \GetLog.cshtml to display the runner’s average mile pace. How should you implement the view? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

QUESTION 8
You need to implement security according to the business requirements. How should you modify RunLogController? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at
all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:

70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

QUESTION 8
You need to implement security according to the business requirements. How should you modify RunLogController? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segment to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at
all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

QUESTION 9
You need to implement the map of the runners’ paths. How should you build the video viewer? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

QUESTION 10
You need to ensure that only valid parameters are passed to the EditLog action. How should you build the route? (To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.)
70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

QUESTION 11
You need to ensure that the application uses RunLogRoleProvider custom role provider. How should you modify the web.config file? (To answer, drag the appropriate line of code to the correct location or locations. Each line of code may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

QUESTION 12
You need to ensure that only valid parameters are passed to the EditLog action. How should you build the route? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct location or locations. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-486 dumps

70-486 dumps

QUESTION 13
Your company’ has decided to enter the European market with one of its products and is now considering three advertising strategies. This market currently belongs to Company X. Company X is mare that your company is entering the market and is itself considering steps to protect its market. An analyst for your company has identified three strategies Company X might develop and has shown the payoffs for each in the tables below. The analyst has formulated this:
A. Zero-sum game.
B. Cooperative game.
C. Prisoner’s dilemma.
D. Game against nature.
70-486 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Game theory is a mathematical approach to decision making when confronted with an enemyor competitor. Games are classified according to the number of players and the algebraic sumof the payoffs. In a two-player game, if the payoff is given by the loser to the winner, thealgebraic sum is zero, and the game is a zero-sum game. However, if it is possible for bothplayers to profit, the game is a positive sum game. In this situation, the sum of the payoffsfor each combination of strategies is zero. For example, if X takes no action and 1` chooseslimited advertising. QC’s payoff is -1 and Y’s is 1. A bank plans to open a branch in one offive locations labeled L1, L2, L3, L4, L5). Demand for bank services may be high, medium,or low at each of these locations. Profits for each location-demand combination are presentedin the payoff matrix.
QUESTION 14
If the bank uses the rnaxirna criterion for selecting the location of the branch, it will select:
A. L1
B. L2
C. L3
D. L4
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Under the maximax criterion, the decision maker selects the choice that maximizes themaximum profit. The maximum profits for the five locations are A bank plans to open a branch in one of five locations labeled L1, L2, L3, L4, L5). Demandfor bank services may be high, medium, or low at each of these locations. Profits for eachlocation-demand combination are presented in the payoff matrix.
QUESTION 15
If the bank uses the minimax regret criterion for selecting the location of the branch, it will select.
A. L1.
B. L2.
C. L3.
D. L4.
70-486 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Under the minimax regret criterion,the decision maker selects the choice that minimizes themaximum regret (opportunity cost)the maximum regret for each location is determined fromthe opportunity loss matrix.The maximum regret for each location is the highest number ineach column as indicated below. The location with the minimum regret is L2. If demand is low, L2 has a payoff 2, whereas L1 has a payoff of 7. A bank plans to open a branch in one of five locations labeled L1, L2, L3, L4, L5). Demand for bank services may be high, medium, or low at each of theselocations. Profits for each location-demand combination are presented in the payoff matrix.
QUESTION 16
If, in addition to the estimated profits, management of the bank assesses the probabilities of high, medium, and low demands to be 0.3, 0.4, and 0.3 respectively, what is the expected opportunity loss from selecting location of L4?
A. 5.50
B. 7.90
C. 7.50
D. 5.00
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The opportunity loss matrix is as follow:
QUESTION 17
During the past few gears, Wilder Company has experienced the following average number of power outages: Each power outage results in out-of-pocket costs of U $300. For U $1,000 per month, At US $800 can lease generator to provide power during outages. If Wilder leases a generator in the coming year, the estimated savings or additional expense) for the year will be:
A. U $ 15,200)
B. US $ 1,267)
C. U $3,200
D. U $7,200
70-486 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Each outage costs US $800, but this experience can be avoided by paying US $1,000 permonth US $12,000 for the year). The expected-value approach uses the probabilitydistribution derived from past experience to determine the average expected outages permonth. The company can expect to have, on average, 1.58334 outages per month. At US $800 peroutage, the expected costs is US $1,266.67. Thus, paying US $1,000 to avoid an expense of US $1,266.67 saves US $266.67 per month, or US $3,200 per year.
QUESTION 18
Philip enterprises, distributor of compact disks(CDS),is developing its budgeted cost of goods sold for 1998.Philip has developed the following range of sales estimates and associated probabilities for the year: Philip’s cost of goods sold averages 80% of sales. t hat is the expected value of Philip’s 1998 budgeted cost of goods sold?
A. US $85,000
B. US $84,000
C. US $68,000
D. US $67,200
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The expected value is calculated by weighting each sales estimate by the probability of itsoccurrence. Consequently, the expected value of sales is US $84,000 [$60,000 .25) +$85,000 .40) + $100,000 .35)]. Cost of goods sold is therefore US $67,200 800/0 $84,000).
QUESTION 19
The expected value of perfect information is the:
A. Same as the expected profit under certainty.
B. Sum of the conditional profit loss) for the best event of each act times the probability ofeach event occurring.
C. Difference between the expected profit under certainty and the expected opportunity loss.
D. Difference between the expected profit under certainty and the expected monetary valueof the best act under uncertainty:

70-486 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Perfect information permits certainty that a future state of nature will occur. The expectedvalue of perfect information determines the maximum amount a decision
maker is willing topay for information. It is the difference between the expected value without perfectinformation, that is,the expected value of the best action under uncertainty and the expectedvalue under certainty. Under certainty, a decision maker knows in each case which state ofnature will occur and can act accordingly.
QUESTION 20
A chief executive officer CEO) believes that a major competitor may be planning a new campaign. The CEO sends a questionnaire to key personnel asking for original thinking concerning what the new campaign may be. The CEO selects the best possibilities then sends another questionnaire asking for the most likely option. The process employed by the CEO is called the
A. Least squares technique.
B. Delphi technique.
C. Maximum likelihood technique.
D. Optimizing of expected payoffs.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Delphi technique is a forecasting or decision-making approach that attempts to avoidgroupthink the tendency of individuals to conform to what they perceive to be theconsensus). The technique allows only written, anonymous communication among groupmembers. Each member takes a position on the problem at hand. A summary of thesepositions is communicated to each member. The process is repeated for several iterations asthe members more toward a consensus. Thus, the Delphi technique is a qualitative, notquantitative, technique.The College Honor Society sells hot pretzels at the home footballgames. The pretzels are sold for US $1.00 each, and the cost per pretzel is U $.30. Anyunsold pretzels are discarded because they will be stale before the next home game. Theestimated demand for pretzel at the next home football game.
QUESTION 21
The estimated demand for pretzels at the next home football game using an expected value approach is:
A. 4,000 pretzels.
B. 4,400 pretzels.
C. 5,000 pretzels.
D. 6,000 pretzels.
70-486 exam Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The calculation using an expected value approach weights each possible sales volume by itsprobability. Thus, the estimated demand is 4,400 pretzels. The College Honor Society sells hot pretzels at the home football games. The pretzels aresold for US $1.00 each, and the cost per pretzel is U $.30. Any unsold pretzels are discardedbecause they will be stale before the next home game. 95. The estimated demand for pretzelat the next home football game. The frequency distribution of the demand for pretzels pegame is presented as follows.
QUESTION 22
The estimated demand for pretzels at the next home football game using a deterministic approach based on the most likely outcome is:
A. 4,000 pretzels.
B. 4,400 pretzels.
C. 5,000 pretzels.
D. 6,000 pretzels.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
A deterministic approach assumes that a value is known with certainty. If that value isdeemed to be the most likely outcome, assumed demand will be 5,000 pretzels, Thevolumewith the highest probability 35%). A beverage stand can sell either soft drinks or coffee onany given day. If the stand sells soft drinks and the weather i= hot, it will make US $2,600; ifthe weather is cold, the profit will be US $1,000. If the stand sells coffee and the weather ishot, it will make US $1,900: if the weather is cold, the profit will be US $2,000. Theprobability of cold weather on a given day at this time is 60°l%.

QUESTION 23
The expected payoff if the vendor has perfect information is:
A. US $3,900
B. US $2,200
C. US $1,360
D. US $1,960
70-486 dumps Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The vendor would like to sell coffee on cold days US $2,000) and soft drinks on hot daysUS $2,500). Hot days are expected 40°l0 of the time. Hence, the probability is 40°f0 ofmaking US $2,500 by selling soft drinks. The chance of making US $2,000 by selling coffeeis 600k. The payoff equation is: 4 US $2,600) + .6 $2,000 = US $2,200 A beverage stand can sell either soft drinks or coffee on any given day. If the stand sells softdrinks and the weather is hot, it will make US $2,500; if the weather is cold, the profit will beU $1,000. If the stand sells coffee and the weather is hot, it will make US $1,900; if theweather is cold, the profit will be U $2,000. The probability of cold weather on a given day atthis time is 60%.

70-486 dumps

 

In the IT market, MCSD:Web Applications/MCSD: SharePoint Applications 70-486 dumps certification exam is the way to success. “Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications”, also known as 70-486 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. It is very important to get skills in the field Developing ASP.NET MVC 4 Web Applications. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-486 dumps exam questions answers are updated (178 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-486 dumps is MCP, MCSA. It is a vast field that is helpful in all departments today. Information technology speeds up the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-486.html dumps functionality of business, government affairs, medical care, and other fields of life.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/jEMuUYJUJTk

[Free New Updation] Latest Release Microsoft 70-483 Dumps Visual Studio Exam Test Questions Youtube Will Be More Popular

What is the best way to prepare for Microsoft’s certification exam 70-483 dumps? The Programming in C# (70-483 Visual Studio) exam is a 242 questions assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCP, MCSA certification. Latest release Microsoft 70-483 dumps visual studio exam test questions Youtube will be more popular. “Programming in C#” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-483 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-483 exam. However, there can be different options for the preparation of Visual Studio 2012 70-483 test, but pass4itsure is best among all of them because they are always advised to see around everything for them before making Microsoft Specialist Programming in C# prep questions. This is why so many of the Microsoft certified professionals these days are using https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-483.html dumps training material of pass4itsure.

[Free New Microsoft 070-483 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWQUM2eV9yZ2hMNTQ

[Free New Microsoft 70-486 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWSG9tSWFYaFZMREE
70-483 dumps
Free Microsoft 70-483 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers: 
QUESTION 8
An application receives JSON data in the following format:
70-483 dumps
The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to ensure that the ConvertToName() method returns the JSON input string as a Name object. Which code segment should you insert at line 10?
A. Return ser.ConvertToType<Name>(json);
B. Return ser.DeserializeObject(json);
C. Return ser.Deserialize<Name>(json);
D. Return (Name)ser.Serialize(json);
70-483 exam 
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
JavaScriptSerializer.Deserialize<T> – Converts the specified JSON string to an object of type T.

QUESTION 9
DRAG DROP
An application serializes and deserializes XML from streams. The XML streams are in the following format:

70-483 dumps
The application reads the XML streams by using a DataContractSerializer object that is declared by the following code segment:
var ser = new DataContractSerializer(typeof(Name));
You need to ensure that the application preserves the element ordering as provided in the XML stream. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate attributes to the correct locations in the answer area-Each attribute may be used
 once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.) Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
70-483 dumps
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
DataContractAttribute – Specifies that the type defines or implements a data contract and is serializable by a serializer, such as the DataContractSerializer. To make their type serializable, type authors must define a data contract for their type. DataMemberAttribute – When applied to the member of a type, specifies that the member is part of a data contract and is serializable by the DataContractSerializer.
QUESTION 10
You are developing an application. The application converts a Location object to a string by using a method named WriteObject. The WriteObject() method accepts two parameters, a Location object and an XmlObjectSerializer object. The application includes the following code. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
You need to serialize the Location object as a JSON object. Which code segment should you insert at line 20?
A. New DataContractSerializer(typeof(Location))
B. New XmlSerializer(typeof(Location))
C. New NetDataContractSenalizer()
D. New DataContractJsonSerializer(typeof(Location))
70-483 dumps
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The DataContractJsonSerializer class serializes objects to the JavaScript Object Notation (JSON) and deserializes JSON data to objects. Use the DataContractJsonSerializer class to serialize instances of a type into a JSON document and to deserialize a JSON document into an instance of a type.
QUESTION 11
An application includes a class named Person. The Person class includes a method named GetData.
You need to ensure that the GetData() from the Person class. Which access modifier should you use for the GetData() method?
A. Internal
B. Protected
C. Private
D. Protected internal
E. Public
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Protected – The type or member can be accessed only by code in the same class or structure, or in a class that is derived from that class.
http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms173121.aspx
The
protected keyword is a member access modifier. A protected member is accessible within its class and by derived class instances.
QUESTION 12
You are developing an application by using C#. The application includes the following code segment. (Line numbers are included for reference only.)
70-483 dumps
The DoWork() method must not throw any exceptions when converting the obj object to the IDataContainer interface or when accessing the Data property. You need to meet the requirements. Which code segment should you insert at line 07?
A. var dataContainer = (IDataContainer)obj;
B. dynamic dataContainer = obj;
C. var dataContainer = obj is IDataContainer;
D. var dataContainer = obj as IDataContainer;
70-483 pdf
Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
As – The as operator is like a cast operation. However, if the conversion isn’t possible, as returns null instead of raising an exception.
QUESTION 13
You are creating an application that manages information about zoo animals. The application includes a class named Animal and a method named Save. The Save() method must be strongly typed. It must allow only types inherited from the Animal class that uses a constructor that accepts no parameters. You need to implement the Save() method. Which code segment should you use?
70-483 dumps
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
When you define a generic class, you can apply restrictions to the kinds of types that client code can use for type arguments when it instantiates your class. If client code tries to instantiate your class by using a type that is not allowed by a constraint, the result is a compile-time error. These restrictions are called constraints. Constraints are specified by using the where contextual keyword.
QUESTION 14
DRAG DROP You are developing a class named ExtensionMethods. You need to ensure that the ExtensionMethods class implements the IsEmail() method on string objects. How should you complete the relevant code? (To answer, drag the appropriate code segments to the correct locations in the answer area. Each code segment may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.)
Select and Place:
70-483 dumps
70-483 dumps
QUESTION 15
A post office serves customers in a single line at one service window. During peals periods, the rate of arrivals has a Poisson distribution with an average of 100 customers per hour and service times that are exponentially distributed with an average of 0 seconds per customer. From this, one can conclude that the:
A. Queue will expand to infinity.
B. Server’ will be idle one-sixth of the time.
C. Average rate is 100 customers per hour.
D. Average customer waiting time is minutes.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
One hundred customers arrive in line per hour and only 60 are serviced per hour. Accordingly, the queue will expand to infinity during peaty periods.
QUESTION 16
Only two companies manufacture Product A. The finished product is identical regardless of which company manufactures it. The cost to manufacture Product A is US $1, and the selling price is US $2. One company considers reducing the price to achieve 100c’% market share but fears the other company will respond by further reducing the price. Such a scenario would involve a:
A. No-win strategy.
B. Dual-win strategy.
C. One win-one lose strategy.
D. Neutral strategy.
70-483 vce
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
If bath firms reduce the selling price of Product A, neither will gain sales and the resultantprice war will cause bath firms to earn lower profits. This outcome is inevitable whenreduced profit margins do not result in a significant increase in sales. The effect is a no-winstrategy. A bank has two drive-in lanes to serve customers: one attached to the bank itselfand one on an island. One teller serves bath stations. The bank is interested in determiningthe average waiting times of customers and has developed a model based on randomnumbers. The two key factors are the time between successive car arrivals and the timecustomers wait in line. Assume that the analysis begins with cars just arriving at bath servicewindows. bath requiring 3 minutes of service time. Car 1 is the attached window attached tothe bank unless that window has more cars waiting than the island window. The lone tellerwill always serve the car that arrived first. If two cars arrive simultaneously, the one at theattached window will be served before the one at the island.
QUESTION 17
The arrival time follows which probability distribution?
A. Binomial
B. Chi-Square
C. Poisson
D. Exponential
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Queuing models assume that arrivals follow a Poisson process: the events arrivals) areindependent, any number of events must be possible in the interval of time, the probability{of an event is proportional to the length of the interval, and the probability {of more thanone event is negligible if the interval is sufficiently} small. If is the average number of eventsin a given interval, k is the number of events, and e is the natural logarithm 2.71828…), theprobability of k is. f K) =k e -k ! A bank has two drive-in lanes to serve customers: one attached to the bank itself and one onan island. One teller serves bath stations. The bank is interested in determining the averagewaiting times of customers and has developed a model based on random numbers. The twokey factors are the time between successive car arrivals and the time customers wait in line. Assume that the analysis begins with cars just arriving at bath service windows bathrequiring 3 minutes of service time. Car 1 is the attached window attached to the bank unlessthat window has more cars waiting than the island window. The lone teller will always servethe car that arrived first. If two cars arrive simultaneously, the one at the attached windowwill be served before the one at the island.
QUESTION 18
The time that car 3 will have to wait to be serviced:
A. 0-2 minutes.
B. 3 minutes.
C. 4 minutes.
D. 5+ minutes.
70-483 exam
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Car 1 is at the attached window and will require minutes to service. Car 2 must wait for car 1to be serviced minutes the queue + minutes to be serviced = 6 minutes). Car arrived atthe attached window minutes after cars 1 and . It must wait 1 minute for car 1 to be servicedand minutes for car to be serviced, a waiting time of 4 minutes. A bank has two drive-in lanesto serve customers: one attached to the bank itself and one on an island. One teller servesbath stations. The bank
is interested in determining the average waiting times of customersand has developed a model based on random numbers. The two key factors are the timebetween successive car arrivals and the time customers wait in line. Assume that the analysisbegins with cars just arriving at bath service windows. bath requiring 3 minutes of servicetime. Car 1 is the attached window attached to the bank unless that window has more carswaiting than the island window. The lone teller will always serve the car that arrived first. Iftwo cars arrive simultaneously, the one at the attached window will be served before the oneat the island.
QUESTION 19
The time that car 4 will have to wait to be:
A. 0-2 minutes.
B. 3 minutes.
C. 4 minutes.
D. 5+ minutes.
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Car 4 arrives at the just-vacated island window 4 minutes after car. It must wait 4 minutesfor car to be serviced.
QUESTION 20
The decision rule that selects the strategy with the highest utility payoff if the worst state of nature occurs is the
A. Minimize regret rule.
B. Maximize utility rule.
C. Maximin rule.
D. Maxi max rule.
70-483 dumps
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:

Explanation:
The maximin rule determines the minimum payoff for each decision and then chooses thedecision with the maximum minimum payoff. It is a conservative criterion adopted by riskaverseplayers, that is, those for whom the disutility of a loss exceeds the utility of an equalgain.

70-483 dumps

You should have to know what kind of online platform suits you for the preparation of Microsoft 70-483 dumps exam. “Programming in C#”, also known as 70-483 exam, is a Microsoft certification which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-483 dumps exam questions answers are updated (242 Q&As) are verified by experts. The associated certifications of 70-483 dumps is MCP, MCSA. So if you want to get success in https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-483.html dumps test then pass4itsure is perfect for you because the questions provided by them are sorted out perfectly by their professional.

Read More Youtube: https://youtu.be/38an9bZk53U

[Free New Updation] 100% Success Rate Microsoft 070-496 Dumps Exam Questions Try Free Study Guide Covers All Key Points

Why should you consider passing the Microsoft 070-496 dumps exam? The Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012 (070-496) exam is a 97Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCSD certification.”Administering Visual Studio Team Foundation Server 2012” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 070-496 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 070-496 exam. 100% success rate Microsoft 070-496 dumps exam questions try free study guide covers all key points.

As long as you need the exam, we can update the Microsoft certification https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-496.html dumps exam training materials to meet your examination needs.

[Free New Other Microsoft 70-417 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]:https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWMTI2YWpnc1ZUOXM

[Free New Other Microsoft 70-532 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWUXhqbDdvc1J5dUk

070-496 dumps

Free Microsoft 070-496 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers: 

Question: 1
DRAG DROP
Your network environment includes a Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 server with one project collection and multiple build machines. A development team installs and configures a build service on a new build machine. You need to be able to validate that the installation and configuration meets your organization’s requirements and follows its best practices. At which service would you perform the following tasks? (To answer, drag the appropriate build component to the correct standards- checking task in the answer area. Each build component may be used once, more than once, or not at all.)

070-496 dumps

070-496 dumps

Question: 2
You are planning to install a new Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 server. You need to ensure that the minimum supported version of Microsoft SQL Server is installed. Which version should you install?
A. SQL Server 2005
B. SQL Server 2008 32-bit
C. SQL Server 2008 64-bit
D. SQL Server 2008 R2
E. SQL Server 2012
070-496 exam Answer: D
Question: 3
To support your development team’s upgrade from Visual Studio 2010 to Visual Studio 2012, you also upgrade from Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2010 to TFS 2012. You need to provide a TFS 2012 test environment that:
• Includes data and source code from your existing TFS 2010 environment and

• Allows your developers to test the new TFS 2012 and Visual Studio 2012 features while keeping the current TFS 2010 environment intact. What should you do?
A. Install TFS 2012 side-by-side on the same server as TFS 2010. Point TFS 2012 to the existing database, SharePoint, and SQL Reporting Services.
B. Install TFS 2012 on a new server. Point TFS 2012 to the existing database, SharePoint, and SQL Reporting Services.
C. Clone the existing TFS 2010 environment (including the existing database, SharePoint, and SQL Reporting Services) on new servers and update the internal IDs. Upgrade the cloned environment to TFS 2012.
D. Copy the existing TFS 2010 database, SharePoint, and SQL Server Reporting services to a new set of servers. Install TFS 2012 side-by-side on the same hardware as TFS 2010, and point TFS 2012 to the new servers.
Answer: C
Question: 4
Your network environment includes a Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 server and a virtual test environment that uses Lab Management 2012 along with System Center Virtual Machine Manager (SCVMM) 2010. You want to install a test virtual machine that is hosted within a lab environment. You need to ensure that the test virtual machine can support all the features of Lab Management 2012. Which component should you install on the test virtual machine?
A. Agents for Visual Studio 2012
B. Visual Studio Build Agent 2012
C. Visual Studio Test Agent 2012
D. Visual Studio Lab Agent 2012
070-496 dumps Answer: A
Question: 5
Your network environment includes a Microsoft Visual Studio Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 server named TFS1. SharePoint and Reporting Services components are also installed and configured for TFS on the same server. You need to be able to access the SharePoint Project Portal from the TFS server by using the following URL: http://tfs.fabrikam.com. What should you do?
A. From the TFS Administration Console, edit the SharePoint Web Application URL.
B. From Visual Studio Team Explorer, edit the portal settings.
C. Run the TFSC0nfIg.exe SharePointportal command.
D. From the SharePoint Central Administration website, configure the Alternate Access Mappings.
Answer: D
Question: 6
Your network environment includes a Team Foundation Server (TFS) 2012 named TFS1 that contains two project collections named PC1 and PC2. A build server named Bi is configured with a build controller named C1 and an agent named A1 that runs build definitions created in Pd. A development team wants to create a gated check-in build definition on PC2. You need to perform a supported infrastructure enhancement to run PC2 build definitions. What should you do?
A.
• Add a new build server (B2).
• On the B2 build server, migrate controller C1 and install a new controller (C2) that connects to the PC2 project collection.
• On the Bi build server, configure a second build agent (A2) that uses the C2 controller.
B.
• Add a new build server (B2).
• On the B2 build server, install a build controller (C2) that connects to the PC2 project collection.
• On the B2 build server, configure a second build agent (A2) that uses the C2 controller.
C.
• On the Bi build server, configure the C1 controller to connect to project collections PC1 and PC2.
• On the Bi build server, update the Al agent to use controllers C1 and C2.
D.
• On the Bi build server, configure the C1 controller to connect to project collections PC1 and PC2.
• On the Bi build server, configure a second build agent (A2) that uses the C2 controller.
070-496 pdf Answer: B
Question: 7
Your network environment is configured according to the following table:
070-496 dumps

Your TFS environment is configured with the following URLs:
• TFS: http://tfssrv:8080/tfs
• Reporting: http://tfssrv/reports
• SharePoint: http://tfssrv/sites
You need to configure only the TFS URL to be the following fully qualified domain name (FQDN): http://tfs.contoso.com. You log on to the application-tier server. What should you do next?

A. In the IIS Manager, select TFS Website and configure the host name with the friendly name.
B. In the TFS Administration Console, go to the Change URIs dialog box and enter the friendly URL in the Notification URL text box.
C. In the IIS Manager, select TFS Website and configure the server URL with the friendly name.
D. In the TFS Administration Console, go to the Change URIs dialog box and enter the friendly URL in the Server URL text box.
Answer: B

 

070-496 dumps

Pass4itsure’s training materials contain many practice questions and answers about Microsoft 070-496 and they can 100% ensure you pass Microsoft 070-496 dumps exam. With the training materials we provide, you can take a better preparation for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/070-496.html dumps exam. And we will also provide you a year free update service.