Latest Microsoft MCSA 70-741 exam dumps, 70-741 Exam Practice Tests | 100% Free

pass4itsure 70-741 dumps

Easily pass the Microsoft MCSA 70-741 exam: “Networking with Windows Server 2016” – https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html (Q&As: 251) Free share the latest 70-741 dumps questions and answers! Practice the test online! Improve your skills and exam experience!

Download Microsoft MCSA 70-741 PDF Online

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-741 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1tFtKCUyMkbh4EAQwnfhp76Ud-xQCesIM

[PDF] Free Full Microsoft pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1gdQrKIsiLyDEsZ24FxsyukNPYmpSUDDO

Valid information provided by Microsoft officials

Exam 70-741: Networking with Windows Server 2016 – Microsoft: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-741.aspx

Candidates for this exam perform tasks related to the networking features and functionalities available in Windows Server 2016. Candidates should have familiarity with implementing and managing DNS, DHCP, and IPAM, as well as deploying remote access solutions such as VPN and RADIUS.

pass4itsure 70-741 Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below. The percentages indicate the relative weight of each major topic area on the exam.

Implement Domain Name System (DNS) (15-20%)

  • Install and configure DNS servers
  • Create and configure DNS zones and records

Implement DHCP and IPAM (25-30%)

  • Install and configure DHCP
  • Manage and maintain DHCP
  • Implement and Maintain IP Address Management (IPAM)

Implement Network Connectivity and Remote Access Solutions (20-25%)

  • Implement network connectivity solutions
  • Implement a virtual private network (VPN) and DirectAccess solutions
  • Implement Network Policy Server (NPS)

Implement Core and Distributed Network Solutions (15-20%)

  • Implement IPv4 and IPv6 addressing
  • Implement Distributed File System (DFS) and Branch Office solutions

Implement an Advanced Network Infrastructure (15-20%)

  • Implement high performance network solutions
  • Determine scenarios and requirements for implementing Software Defined Networking (SDN)

Latest effective Microsoft MCSA 70-741 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and is configured as a domain controller.
You install the DNS Server server role on Server1.
You plan to store a DNS zone in a custom Active Directory partition.
You need to create a new Active Directory partition for the zone.
What should you use?
A. Set-DnsServer
B. Active Directory Sites and Services
C. Dns.exe
D. Dnscmd.exe
Correct Answer: D
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ee649181(v=ws.10).aspx

 

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Refer to exhibit:pass4itsure 70-741 exam question q2

Server1 has two virtual machines named VM1 and VM that run Windows Server 2016. VM1 connects to Private1. VM2
has two network adapters.
You need to ensure that VM1 connects to the corporate network by using NAT.
Solution: You connect VM1 to Inernal1. You run the New-NetNatIpAddress and the New-NetNat cmdlets on Server1.
You configure VM1 to use Server1 as the default gateway.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
You have a DirectAccess Server that is accessible by using the name directaccess.fabrikam.com On the DirectAccess
server, you install a new server certificate that has a subject name of directaccess.contoso.com, and then you configure
DNS records for directaccess.contoso.com You need to change the endpoint name for DirectAccess to
directaccess.contoso.com What command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer
area.
Hot Area:pass4itsure 70-741 exam question q3

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-741 exam question q3-1

 

 

QUESTION 4
Your company has a main office in London and a branch office in Seattle. The offices connect to each other by using a
WAN link.
In the London office, you have a Distributed File System (DFS) server named FS1 that contains a folder named
Folder1.
In the Seattle office, you have a DFS server named FS2.
All servers run Windows Server 2016.
You configure replication of Folder1 to FS2.
Users in both offices frequently add files in Folder1.
You monitor DFS Replication, and you discover excessive replication over the WAN link during business hours.
You need to reduce the amount of bandwidth used for replication during business hours. The solution must ensure that
the users can continue to save content to Folder1.
What should you do?
A. Modify the quota settings on Folder1 on FS2.
B. Modify the properties of the replication group.
C. Configure the copy of Folder1 on FS2 as read-only.
D. Modify the replicated folder properties of Folder1 on FS1.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in these sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named
Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016 and has the DNS Server role installed. Automatic scavenging of state records
is
enabled and the scavenging period is set to 10 days.
All client computers dynamically register their names in the contoso.com DNS zone on Server1.
You discover that the names of multiple client computers that were removed from the network several weeks ago can
still be resolved.
You need to configure Server1 to automatically remove the records of the client computers that have been offline for
more than 10 days.
Solution: You set the Expires after the value of the zone.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
https://technet.microsoft.com/en-us/library/cc772069(v=ws.11).aspx

 

QUESTION 6
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some questions sets might have more than one correct solutions,
while others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is configured as a VPN server.
Server1 is configured to allow domain users to establish VPN connections from 06:00 to 18:00 every day of the week.
You need to ensure that domain users can establish VPN connections only between Monday and Friday.
Solution: From Routing and Remote Access, You configure the Properties of Server1.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in these sections, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You are a network administrator for a company named Contoso, Ltd. The network is configured as shown in the exhibit.pass4itsure 70-741 exam question q7

You install the Remote Access server role on Server2. Server2 has the following configured:
Network address translation (NAT)
The DHCP Server server role
The Security Policy of Contoso states that only TCP ports 80 and 443 are allowed from the internet to Server2.
You identify the following requirements:
Add 28 devices to subnet2 for a temporary project.
Configure Server2 to accept VPN connections from the internet.
Ensure that devices on Subnet2 obtain TCP/IP settings from DHCP on Server2.
You deploy a computer named ComputerA to Subnet1. the computer has an IP address of 10.10.0.129 and a subnet
mask of 255.255.255.0.
You plan to use ComputerA to access the resources on Web1.
Which IP address should you use as the default gateway on ComputerA?
A. 10.10.1.1
B. 10.10.0.224
C. 131.107.0.223
D. 172.16.128.193
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals. Refer to exhibit:pass4itsure 70-741 exam question q8

Server1 has two virtual machines named VM1 and VM that run Windows Server 2016. VM1 connects to Private1. VM2
has two network adapters.
You need to ensure that VM1 connects to the corporate network by using NAT.
Solution: You connect VM2 to Private1 and External1. You install the Remote Access server on VM2, and you configure
NAT in the Routing and Remote Access console. You configure VM1 and VM2 as the default gateway.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com that contains a domain controller named DC1.
All DNS servers for the network run BIND 10.
Your perimeter network contains a DHCP server named DHCP1 that runs Windows Server 2016. DHCP1 is a member
of a workgroup named WORKGROUP. DHCP1 provides IP address leases to guests accessing the Wi-Fi network.
Several engineers access the network remotely by using a VPN connection to a remote access server that runs
Windows Server 2016. All of the VPN connections use certificate-based authentication and are subject to access
policies in
Network Policy Server (NPS). Certificates are issued by an enterprise certification authority (CA) named CA1.
All Windows computers on the network are activated by using the Key Management Service (KMS). On-premises users use
Remote Desktop Services (RDS). You plan to deploy IP Address Management (IPAM) to the network. Which action can
you perform on the network by using IPAM?
A. Manage the DNS zones on the DNS servers.
B. Audit logon events on the RDS server.
C. Audit authentication events from DC1.
D. Manage activations on the KMS server.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 10
You have a DNS server named Server1.
The forwarders are configured as shown in the Forwarders exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 70-741 exam question q10

The Advanced Settings are configured as shown in the Advanced exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)

pass4itsure 70-741 exam question q10-1

The Root Hints are configured as shown in the Root Hints exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
Server1 does not contain any DNS zones.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

pass4itsure 70-741 exam question q10-2

Correct Answer:

pass4itsure 70-741 exam question q10-3

Recursion is disabled so internet hosts cannot be resolved.
The recursive test fails because recursion is disabled.
Server1 is not configured as a root server. The forwarders list would be greyed out if it was.

 

QUESTION 11
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
Refer to exhibit:pass4itsure 70-741 exam question q11

Server1 has two virtual machines named VM1 and VM that run Windows Server 2016. VM1 connects to Private VM2
has two network adapters.
You need to ensure that VM1 connects to the corporate network by using NAT.
Solution: You connect VM1 to Internal1. You run the New-NetNatIpAddress and the New-NetNat cmdlets on Server1.
You configure VM1 to use VM2 as the default gateway.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
You have a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2016. Server1 is a Hyper-V host that hosts a virtual
machine named VM1.
Server1 has three network adapter cards that are connected to virtual switches named vSwitch1, vSwitch2 and
vSwitch3.
You configure NIC Teaming on VM1 as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)pass4itsure 70-741 exam question q12

You need to ensure that VM1 will retain access to the network if a physical network adapter card fails on Server1. What
should you do?
A. From Windows PowerShell on VM1, run the Set-VmNetworkAdapterTeamMapping cmdlet.
B. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run Set-VM network adapter cmdlet.
C. From Windows PowerShell on Server1, run the Set-VmNetworkAdapterFailoverConfiguration cmdlet.
D. From the properties of the NIC team on VM1, add the adapter named Ethernet to the NIC team.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://www.techsupportpk.com/2017/01/nic-teaming-in-hyper-v-on-windows-server-2016.html

 

QUESTION 13
You need to implement network virtualization.
On which object should you configure the virtual subnet ID?
A. Virtual switch
B. Hyper-V server
C. VM
D. Virtual network adapter
Correct Answer: D

The latest Microsoft MCSA 70-741 dumps help you get on the ladder of success! Get the latest updates from the 70-741 exam: https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-741.html (Q&As: 251) For more effective exam dumps,
follow me!

Pass4itsure Promo Code 15% Off

pass4itsure 70-741 coupon

Why Choose Pass4itsure?

Pass4itsure is the best provider of IT learning materials and the right choice for you to prepare for the Microsoft 70-741 exam. Other brands started earlier, but the price is relatively expensive and the questions are not the newest. Pass4itsure provides the latest real questions and answers with the lowest prices, help you pass 70-741 exam easily at first try.

why pass4itsure 70-741 exam dumps

Maybe you might like the exam questions and answers

[Free New Updation] Most Reliable Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Exam Certification Prepared Under Microsoft Certified Professionals Youtube Free Try

How to get prepared for the Microsoft 70-742 dumps being successful in Pass4itsure? The Identity with Windows Server 2016 (70-742 Windows Server) exam is a 65 Q&As assessment in pass4itsure that is associated with the MCSA certification.”Identity with Windows Server 2016” is the exam name of Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-742 dumps test which designed to help candidates prepare for and pass the Microsoft 70-742 exam. Windows Server 2016 70–742 is the most booming Microsoft exam.

Our 70–742 training material occurring day by day famous and in order to cope with our 70–742 pdf dumps. Most reliable Microsoft 70-742 dumps exam certification prepared under Microsoft Certified Professionals Youtube free try. Microsoft certified professionals must try to validate their https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps skills and knowledge about Identity with Windows Server 2016 exam.

[Free New Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWZDZVWjB6Wno5dzg

[Free New Microsoft 70-743 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWeGVCOE9QRi1EaWs

70-742 dumps

Free Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers: 

QUESTION 69
Which of the following is not true about simu-lation models that use Monte Carlo processes?
A. They are deterministic in nature.
B. They may involve sampling.
C. They mathematically estimate what actual performance would be.
D. They emulate stochastic systems.
70-742 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The Monte Carlo simulation is often used in computer modeling to generate the individual values for a random variable. The performance of a quantitative model under uncertainty may be investigated by randomly selecting values for each variable in the model (based on the probability distribution of each variable) and then calculating the value of the solution. Because Monte Carlo processes use the laws of probability to generate values for random variables, simulations using them are probabilistic, not deterministic.
QUESTION 70
The sales manager for a builder of custom yachts developed the following conditional table for annual production and sales: According to the table, how many yachts should be built?
A. 10
B. 20
C. 30
D. 50
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
To achieve the maximum expected profit. 30 yachts should be built. For each level of production, multiply the probability of demand by the expected profit. The computation for the maximum is: 0.1 (- US $10) + 0.2($10) + 0.5($30) + 0.2($30) = US $22.
QUESTION 71
Only two companies manufacture Product A. The finished product is identical regardless of which company manufactures it. The cost to manufacture Product A is US$1, and the selling price is US $2. One company considers reducing the price to achieve 100% market share but fears the other company will respond by further reducing the price. Such a scenario would involve a:
A. No-win strategy.
B. Dual-win strategy.
C. One win-one lose strategy.
D. Neutral strategy.
70-742 dumps Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
If both firms reduce the selling price of Product A, neither will gain sales and the resultant price war will cause both firms to earn lower profits. This outcome is
inevitable when reduced profit margins do not result in a significant increase in sales. This is classified as a no-win strategy.

QUESTION 72
The decision rule that selects the strategy with the highest utility payoff if the worst state of nature occurs is the:
A. Minimize regret rule.
B. Maximize utility rule.
C. Maximinrule.
D. Maximaxrule.
70-742 pdf Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
The maximin rule determines the minimum payoff for each decision and then chooses the decision with the maximum minimum payoff. It is a conservative criterion adopted by risk-averse players, that is, those for whom the disutility of a loss exceeds the utility of an equal gain.
QUESTION 73
Your company (Company Y) has decided to enter the European market with one of its products and is now considering three advertising strategies. This market currently belongs to Company X. Company X is aware that your company is entering the market and is itself considering steps to protect its market. An analyst for your company has identified three strategies Company X might develop and has shown the payoffs for each in the tables below. The analyst has formulated this problem as a:
A. Zero-sum game.
B. Cooperative game.
C. Prisoner’s dilemma.
D. Game against nature.
Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Game theory is a mathematical approach to decision making when confronted with an enemy or competitor. Games are classified according to the number of players and the algebraic sum of the payoffs. In a two-player game, if the payoff is given by the loser to the winner, the algebraic sum is zero, and the game is a zero-sum game; if it is possible for both players to profit, the game is a positive- sum game. In this situation, the sum of the payoffs for each combination of strategies is zero. For example, if X takes no action and Y chooses limited advertising, X’s payoff is -1 and Ys is 1.
QUESTION 74
If the bank uses the maximax criterion for selecting the location of the branch, it will select:
A. L1.
B. L2.
C. L3.
D. L5.
70-742 vce Correct Answer: D
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Risk-seeking, optimistic decision makers employ the maximax criterion. It is the strategy with the highest potential payoff, regardless of the state of nature. In this case, it is location L5 (US $29). ”
QUESTION 75
A bank plans to open a branch in one of five locations (labeled L1, L2, L3, L4, L5). Demand for bank services may be high, medium, or low at each of these locations Profits for each location-demand combination are presented in the payoff matrix. If the bank uses the minimax regret criterion for selecting the location of the branch. it will select:
A. LI
B. L2.
C. L3.
D. L5.
Correct Answer: B
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Under the minimax regret criterion, the decision maker selects the choice that minimizes the maximum regret (opportunity cost). The maximum regret for each location is determined from the opportunity loss matrix.
QUESTION 76
A bank plans to open a branch in one of five locations (labeled L1, L2, L3, L4, L5). Demand for bank services may be high, medium, or low at each of these locations. Profits for each location-demand combination are presented in the payoff matrix. If, in addition to the estimated profits .management of the bank assesses the probabilities of high, medium, and low demands to be 0.3.0.4, and 0.3, respectively, what is the expected opportunity loss from selecting location L4?
A. US$5.50
B. US$7.90
C. US$7.50
D. US$5.00
70-742 exam Correct Answer: A
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
First, the opportunity loss matrix must be prepared
QUESTION 77
During the past few years, Wilder Company has experienced the following average number of power outages: Each power outage results in out-of-pocket costs of US $800. For US $1,000 per month, Wilder can lease a generator to provide power during outages. If Wilder leases a generator in the coming year, the estimated savings (or additional expense) for the year will be
A. US $(15,200)
B. US $(1,267)
C. US$3,200
D. US$7,200
Correct Answer: C
Explanation
Explanation/Reference:
Explanation:
Each outage costs US $800, but this expense can be avoided by paying US $1,000 per month (US $12,000 for the year). The expected-value approach uses the
probability distribution derived from past experience to determine the average expected outages per month.
3/12×0 = 0.0
2/12×1 = 0.16667
4/12×2 = 0.66667

3/12×3 =0.75000
1.58334
The company can expect to have, on average. 1.58334 outages per month. At US $800 per outage, the expected cost is US $1,266.67. Thus, paying US $1.000 to avoid an expense of US $1,266.67 saves US $266.67 per month, or US $3,200 per year.

70-742 dumps

Almost every business relies on 70–742 exam certified now a day because it’s the age of the internet. If you want to pass MCSA 70–742 dumps then you have to choose 70–742 valid dumps and more reachable 70–742 questions and answers by the use of our 70–742 training material. We have all https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-742.html dumps sample questions and valid braindumps vce.

Microsoft 70-742 Dumps Youtube: https://youtu.be/D7ATUdX4E14

[Free New Updation] High Success Rate Microsoft 70-698 Dump PDF Installing and Configuring Windows 10 Guaranteed Success

Do you see the Microsoft 70-698 dumps free demo? “Installing and Configuring Windows 10” is the name of Microsoft 70-698 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Microsoft exam. High success rate Microsoft 70-698 dump pdf Installing and Configuring Windows 10 guaranteed success. Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-698 dump exam questions answers are updated (130 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of 70-698 dumps is MCSA.  Microsoft 70-698 dump exam is an popular examination of the IT industry, and it is also very important. We prepare the best https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-698.html dump study guide and the best online service specifically for IT professionals to provide a shortcut.

Exam Code: 70-698
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows 10
Q&As: 130

[Free New Microsoft 70-698 Dump Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWLW53eEpJQ2FkSk0

[Free New Microsoft 70-734 Dump Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWY2xEbzRCZklmTFU

70-698 dumps

QUESTION NO: 43
Which characteristic differentiates an IP storage adapter from a traditional network interface card (NIC)?
A. 2 Gbps data rate
B. TCP/IP offload engine (TOE)
C. jumbo frames
D. link aggregation
70-698 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 44
In Fibre Channel, what does the port type FL mean?
A. Fabric Link
B. Fabric Lane
C. Fabric Long
D. Fabric Loop
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 45
Which can be included in a zone?
A. WWPN
B. E ports
C. Name Server
D. Logical Units
70-698 dump 
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 46
A company needs to backup its data without application interruption. Cost and application performance are both important. The data Can be backed up at night when the applications an intensive. What must be done to meet these requirements?
A. Create a split mirror snapshot. mount the snapshot to the same host, back the snapshot up to tape
B. Create a copy on write snapshot, mount the snapshot to a different host, back the snapshot up to the tape.
C. Create a copy on write snapshot, mount the snapshot to the same host, back tue snapshot up to the tape
D. Create a split mirror snapshot. mount the snapshot to a different host, back the snapshot up to tape
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 47
What is the maximum porntecial bandwidth of a Fibre Channel connection in a 4 Gb SAN?
A. 400 Mbps
B. 400 MBps
C. 800 Mbps
D. 800 MBps
70-698 pdf 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 48
What is the definition of asinchronous replication?
A. Does not require acknowledged copy of data on primary and secondary storage before the write is acknowledged to the host.
B. requires acknowledged write of data on primary storage only and data is forwarded to secondary site as network capabilities permit
C. Requires acknowledged write of data on primary and secondary storage before the write is acknowledged to the host.
D. Does not require acknowledged write of data on primary storage before data is forwarded to secondary site as network capabilities permit
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 49
After installing a new switch in the fabric, what will have to be performed by the system administrator?
A. decomission the Name Server
B. rename the Zone Server
C. update and install device drivers in all HBA attached to the switch
D. create and activate required zone set on the switch
70-698 vce 
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 50
What are the distance limitations of parallel SCSI?
A. 3 meters to 1.5 KM
B. 25 meters to 1.5 KM
C. 1.5 meters to 25 meters
D. 1.5 meters to 12.5 meters
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 51
Which storage networking environment uses file access through a standard Ethernet network?
A. SAN
B. NAS
C. CAS
D. DAS
70-698 exam 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 52
A Complete backup was done on Sunday. Monday’s process backed up all changes since
Sunday’s backup. Tuesday’s process backed up all changes since Sunday’s backup including changed on Monday.
What type of backup is this?
A. Full
B. Differential
C. Incremental
D. Clone
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 53
Which statement best describes an advantage of virtual tape libraries (VTL) in comparison to disk to disk (D2D) backup solutions?
A. Disk array does not respond to backup software command just as if it were a tape drive or tape library.
B. Virtual type is automatically sent to off-site vault after backup finishes
C. Existing backup applications and processes can be used with VTL
D. Disk array works as a “temporary cache” for the backup software
70-698 dump 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 54
What the steps to restore a complete backup that is using incremental method and has run three times already?
A. latest full must be restored
B. latest incremental and all subsequent must be restored
C. latest full and subsequent incremental backups must be restored
D. latest full and latest incremental backup must be restored
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 55
What is the main difference between PCI-X and PCI-E?
A. PCI-X is serial and PCI-E is parallel
B. PCI-E is Serial and PCI-X is parallel
C. PCI-X is 32-bit and PCI-E is 64-bit
D. PCI-E is 32-bit and PCI-X is 64-bit
70-698 pdf Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 56
Which statement describes the “cylinder” in the disk drive?
A. where the data is stored or retrieved
B. Used to read or write data on to the disk media
C. Used to seek to the area where the requested data is located’
D. A group of concentric slices through the physical disks.
Answer: D
QUESTION NO: 57
Which method protects data bu maintaining separate copies of the data on two or more disks?
A. backup to disk
B. mirroring
C. parity RAID
D. NDMP
70-698 vce 
Answer: B
QUESTION NO: 58
Given that devices used in the backup are accessed using fully independent paths through the fabric and ports at the array. Which backup strategy has the least impact on perform the most improved availability to a production application running in an active/standby cluster?
A. backup at the standby host from a split-mirror point-in-time copy.
B. backup ata the primary host from a snapshot of a clone point-in-time copy
C. backup a the standby host from a delta-snapshot of the production disks
D. backup at the primary host from a multi-point snapshot of the production disks
Answer: A
QUESTION NO: 59
A customer complains that they experience server performance issues with their OLTP database using an iSCSI storage device. What is the cause of the problem?
A. the database files are mounted and running on a file access protocol via iSCSI
B. the network connection is on a dedicated network
C. they are using a software initiator
D. they are using a TCP offload engine rather than an HBA
70-698 exam 
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 60
What is the maximum distance of a 50-micrometer multimode fiber a 850nm shortwave laser at 4 Gbps?
A. 500 meters
B. 300 meters
C. 150 meters
D. 70 meters
70-698 dump
Answer: C
QUESTION NO: 61
In Fibre Channel, what does the port type NL mean?
A. Node Loop
B. Node Link
C. Node Long
D. Node LISM
Answer: A

Pass4itsure Microsoft 70-698 dump covers all the content of the examination and answers you need to know. Tried exams ot Pass4itsure, you know this is something you do everything possible to want, and it is really perfect for the https://www.pass4itsure.com/70-698.html dump exam preparation.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/3FKYheYzpkI