[Free New Updation] Money Back Guarantee The Best Juniper JN0-102 Dumps Exam Preparation Materials With The Youtube Knowledge And Skills

Where do I get trusted Juniper dumps for Juniper JN0-102 dumps? “Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos)” is the name of Juniper JN0-102 exam dumps which covers all the knowledge points of the real Juniper exam. Money back guarantee the best Juniper JN0-102 dumps exam preparation materials with the youtube knowledge and skills. Pass4itsure Juniper JN0-102 dumps exam questions answers are updated (136 Q&As) are verified by experts.

The associated certifications of JN0-102 dumps is JNCIA. Training material and practice tests are match up closely to the actual exam. We offer https://www.pass4itsure.com/JN0-102.html dumps and JN0-102 free download.

Exam Code: JN0-102
Exam Name: Juniper Networks Certified Internet Associate, Junos(JNCIA-Junos)
Q&As: 395

[Free New Juniper JN0-102 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWTHRTWnNlS19Qdkk

[Free New Microsoft 70-767 Dumps Updation From Google Drive]: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0BwxjZr-ZDwwWaWpOOFpVd3ZyMTg

JN0-102 dumps

Free Juniper JN0-102 Dumps Exam Questions and Answers: 

DEMO
QUESTION 1
Which two statements are true about optical networks? (Choose two.)
A. SONET and SDH both use time-division multiplexing.
B. An optical transport network system uses time-division multiplexing.
C. SONET and SDH both use wavelength-division multiplexing.
D. An optical transport network system uses wavelength-division multiplexing.
JN0-102 exam Correct Answer: AD
QUESTION 2
What is the last usable IP address in the 218.6.0.0/17 network?
A. 218.6.125.254
B. 218.6.126.254
C. 218.6.127.254
D. 218.6.128.254
Correct Answer: C
QUESTION 3
Which statement describes the PFE?
A. The PFE controls the RE by providing Layer 2 and Layer 3 forwarding tables.
B. The PFE implements advanced services such as policing, stateless firewall filtering, and class of service.
C. The PFE sends traffic to the RE for systematic packet forwarding.
D. The PFE receives hardware and environmental status messages from the RE.
JN0-102 dumps Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 4
Which statement is correct regarding exception traffic processing?
A. Exception traffic is only handled by the PFE.
B. Exception traffic is rate-limited across the internal link to protect the RE.
C. Exception traffic is not prioritized during times of congestion.
D. Exception traffic is forwarded based on forwarding table entries.
Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 5
You are asked to change the cable on interface fe-4/2/3.
Which statement is correct?
A. The cable is found on port 4, FPC 2, and slot 3.
B. The cable is found on slot 2, port 3, and FPC 4.
C. The cable is found on FPC 4, slot 3, and port 2.
D. The cable is found on slot 2, FPC 3, and port 4.
JN0-102 pdf Correct Answer: B
QUESTION 6
You must apply the family inet configuration parameter only to Gigabit Ethernet interfaces that are in FPC  Which output applies to this configuration?
A. [edit groups]
[email protected]# show
ge-int {
interfaces {
<ge-*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet;
}}}}
B. [edit groups]
[email protected]# show
ge-int {
interfaces {
<*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet;
}}}}
C. [edit groups]
[email protected]# show
ge-int {
interfaces {
<*-2/*/*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet;
}}}}
D. [edit groups]
[email protected]# show
ge-int {
interfaces {
<ge-2/*> {
unit 0 {
familyinet;
}}}}
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 7
You receive an alarm that your Junos device is experiencing problems regarding temperature. Which two commands would you use to investigate this problem? (Choose two.)
A. show chassis hardware
B. show chassis temperature-thresholds
C. show chassis pic fpc-slot <value> pic-slot <value>
D. show chassis environment
Correct Answer: BD
JN0-102 vce QUESTION 8
Which command displays the egress interfaces selected on the PFE for destination prefixes?
A. show route forwarding-table
B. show route table
C. show route table extensive
D. show pfefwdd
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 9
— Exhibit —
[edit policy-options]
[email protected]# show
policy-statement block-routes {
term 1 {
from {
route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer;
}
then reject;
}
term 2 {
then accept;
}}
— Exhibit —
You are asked to ensure that your device does not accept any prefixes within the 172.27.0.0/24 network.
You have applied the policy shown in the exhibit, but the 172.27.0.0/24 route is still present on your device.
Which configuration will resolve this problem?
A. [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]
B. [email protected]# set term 1 from route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]
C. [email protected]# set term 1 from route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 upto /30 [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]
D. [email protected]# set term 2 from route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 longer [edit policy-options policy-statement block-routes]
E. [email protected]# set term 2 from route-filter 172.27.0.0/24 orlonger
JN0-102 exam Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 10
Which command will display the contents of the forwarding table?
A. show route forwarding-table
B. show forwarding
C. show configuration
D. show interfaces
Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 11
Which statement is true about the forwarding plane?
A. The forwarding plane is the intelligence of the platform.
B. The forwarding plane is based on an X86 architecture.
C. The forwarding plane maintains the routing tables, bridging table, and primary forwarding table.
D. The forwarding plane implements policers, stateless firewall filters, and class of service.
JN0-102 dumps Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 12
You want to log in to the router and make a configuration change.
After logging in as the root user, what is the next command you must enter?
A. enable
B. configure
C. edit
D. cli
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 13
What must be configured prior to the first commit after factory defaults are loaded?
A. root authentication
B. default gateway
C. host name
D. management services
JN0-102 pdf Correct Answer: A
QUESTION 14
Which two login-class permissions could permit a user to view the system hierarchy of the active
configuration? (Choose two.)
A. system permission
B. view-configuration permission
C. network permission
D. super-user permission
Correct Answer: AB
QUESTION 15
Which command displays the amount of space available on the storage media?
A. show chassis routing-engine
B. show system file-storage
C. file list
D. show system storage
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 16
Which three steps are part of the root password recovery process? (Choose three.)
A. Reboot the device.
B. Run the recovery script.
C. Reset the root password.
D. Reset the user passwords.
E. Load factory-default configuration.
JN0-102 vce Correct Answer: ABC
QUESTION 17
Which command will display only direct routes?
A. show route
B. show route inet.0 direct
C. show ip route direct
D. show route protocol direct
Correct Answer: D
QUESTION 18
You have been asked to configure your MX240 with a default route toward your upstream ISP at IP address 192.168.100.1.
Which command successfully completes this task?
A. [email protected]# set routing-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
B. [email protected]# set routing-options default route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
C. [email protected]# set forwarding-options static route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
D. [email protected]# set protocols default route 0.0.0.0/0 next-hop 192.168.100.1
JN0-102 exam Correct Answer: A

Juniper JN0-102 dumps exam require hands-on experience and working knowledge about the https://www.pass4itsure.com/JN0-102.html dumps product, it is highly recommended that you use the tools and training provided by Pass4itsure to help you get high score on this exam.

Read More Youtube:https://youtu.be/S9Ga0OJ8DzI