[2021.3] New Citrix 1Y0-204 practice test and pdf from Pass4itsure

The following is the new 2021 Citrix 1Y0-204 practice test, covering all exam answers and questions! You can test yourself! Please click on the full Citrix 1Y0-204 dumps https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-204.html(Q&As: 183)!

Welcome to download free Citrix 1Y0-204 dumps pdf: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YMunJDL7sS18I_1f-I48vdOmC9aB9O0m/view?usp=sharing

Citrix 1Y0-204 online practice testing questions and answers (q1-q13)

QUESTION 1
A Citrix Administrator is configuring a Citrix ADC high availability (HA) pair and needs to ensure that one Citrix ADC is
UP and primary at all times to ensure the business websites are always available. What does the administrator need to
do to ensure that the Citrix ADCs still handle web traffic in the event that both nodes become unavailable or fail a health
check?
A. Disable HA Fail-safe mode on the Primary Citrix ADC only.
B. Configure HA Fail-safe mode on each Citrix ADC independently.
C. Configure HA Fail-safe mode on the Primary Citrix ADC only.
D. Disable HA Fail-safe mode on the Secondary Citrix ADC.
Correct Answer: B


QUESTION 2
What is the minimum permission a Citrix Administrator can grant to an IT manager to access Citrix Studio?
A. Read Only Administrator
B. Delivery Group Administrator
C. Machine Catalog Administrator
D. Host Administrator
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-virtual-apps-desktops-service/manage-deployment/delegatedadministration.html


QUESTION 3
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has a Citrix ADC SDX with four VPX instances configured. The SDX has a 10GB
bandwidth license that has been configured with dedicated bandwidth of 2GB for each instance. However, the
administrator found that three instances do NOT ever reach the bandwidth limit, while one instance reaches the limit
and needs 1GB more bandwidth to accommodate increased traffic requests.
What can the administrator change on the instance that requires more bandwidth, to meet traffic requirements?
A. Configure burst capacity on the instance adding 1 GB of bandwidth with burst priority 0.
B. Purchase an SDX license to increase the bandwidth on the instances.
C. Configure burst capacity of 1GB with priority 10.
D. Configure LA channel to increase the bandwidth.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
A Citrix Administrator has deployed a non-domain-joined StoreFront server.
Which two options should the administrator be aware of with this deployment? (Choose two.)
A. Authentication occurs at the Domain Controller.
B. Two-factor authentication is NOT supported.
C. Authentication occurs at the Citrix ADC.
D. Server groups are NOT supported.
E. Authentication occurs at the Delivery Controller.
F. Server groups are supported.
Correct Answer: DE
Reference: https://www.citrix.com/blogs/2016/06/01/whats-new-in-storefront-3-6/

QUESTION 5
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to migrate a Citrix Provisioning environment into Citrix Cloud. Management
prefers that new virtual machines are created instead of using the existing Device Collection. Which step does the
administrator need to complete in order to migrate the Citrix Provisioning environment to Citrix Cloud?
A. Run the Streamed VM Setup Wizard on the Citrix Provisioning servers.
B. Install Citrix Cloud Connectors on the Citrix Provisioning servers.
C. Update the Citrix Provisioning servers to the latest version.
D. Deploy Citrix Cloud Remote SDK on the Citrix Provisioning servers.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to configure StoreFront to allow external users access to internal resources. The
external users will authenticate on StoreFront. Which StoreFront authentication method can the administrator
configure?
A. Smart card
B. Pass-through from NetScaler Gateway
C. HTTP Basic
D. Username and password
Correct Answer: B
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/storefront/current-release/plan/user-authentication.html


QUESTION 7
Which set of resources can a Citrix Administrator contain within a resource location in a Citrix Virtual Apps and
Desktops service deployment?
A. Citrix ADC, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA), Active Directory Domain, Hypervisor
B. Citrix ADC, StoreFront, Citrix Director, Citrix Provisioning
C. Citrix ADC, Delivery Controller, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA), Active Directory Domain
D. Citrix ADC, Virtual Delivery Agent (VDA), StoreFront, Database
Correct Answer: A
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/citrix-virtual-apps-desktops-service.html


QUESTION 8
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator created a machine catalog using Machine Creation Services. The Desktop Experience
was set to `Random\\’. Where will the unique information for the virtual machines be stored?
A. In the identity disk of each virtual machine
B. In the PERSONALITY.INI file at the root directory of each virtual machine
C. Only in the Site database
D. In the differencing disk of each virtual machine
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
A user complains to a Citrix Administrator that application load time is long when they log on at the beginning of the
workday. Which feature can the administrator enable to reduce the perceived start time of the user\\’s application?
A. Application Limits
B. Application Keyword
C. Application Lingering
D. Application Prelaunch
Correct Answer: D
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/receiver/windows/current-release/optimize/session-prelaunch.html


QUESTION 10
A Citrix Administrator complains that between the two rewrite policies bound to the server, only one policy, whichever
has lower priority, works. The other policy is never used. Click the `Exhibit\\’ button to view the screenshot of the
relevant policy binding.

1y0-204 exam questions-q10

What is the cause of the issue?
A. The Invoke label is NOT configured.
B. GotoExpression value for Policy RP_remove_srv_header is configured as `END\\’.
C. The Policy expression of the no_chunk_pol is `true\\’ and `NOT HTTP.REQ.IS_VALID\\’.
D. The Priority of the no_chunk_pol is a higher numeric value than 100.
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 11
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator needs to deploy 300 virtual Windows 10 desktops in an environment. The deployment
should have a low impact on the existing network infrastructure. The environment also requires user-installed
applications and persistency.
Which Citrix technology can the administrator use to provision the desktops?
A. Citrix Provisioning
B. Existing Machines
C. Machine Creation Services
D. Manual Provisioning
Correct Answer: C
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/tech-zone/design/reference-architectures/image-management.html


QUESTION 12
Which three statements are correct regarding Citrix printing? (Choose three.)
A. Citrix printing does NOT assign each printer a unique namespace within a given session.
B. The Citrix Print Manager Service monitors session events, such as logon and logoffs or session termination.
C. Citrix printing sets the default security descriptor for auto-created printers to ensure client printer security.
D. Citrix printing allows administrators, but NOT users, to print to any other users\\’ active session client printers.
E. The Citrix Print Manager Service handles requests by impersonating the actual session user.
Correct Answer: BCE
Reference: https://docs.citrix.com/en-us/xenapp-and-xendesktop/7-15-ltsr/printing/printing-best-practices.html

QUESTION 13
Scenario: A Citrix Administrator has made changes to the Citrix ADC, deleting parts of the configuration, and then saved
the new configurations. The changes caused an outage which needs to be resolved as quickly as possible. There is no
Citrix ADC backup.
What does the administrator need to do to recover the configuration quickly?
A. Restore from the revision history.
B. Restart the Citrix ADC.
C. Run HA file synchronization.
D. Run Save v/s Running configuration.
Correct Answer: A

Citrix 1Y0-204 exam video

The latest Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf by Google Drive

[latest pdf] Citrix 1Y0-204 pdf https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YMunJDL7sS18I_1f-I48vdOmC9aB9O0m/view?usp=sharing

Share the Pass4itsure Citrix exam dumps discount code 2021 for free

Pass4itsure Citrix exam dumps discount code 2021

Pass4itsure Citrix exam dumps discount code “Citrix”.

Summary:

With your hard work and Pass4itsure 1Y0-204 dumps pdf updated and 1Y0-204 practice test, your success is at the doorstep.

Latest update Citrix 1Y0-204 dumps from Pass4itsure: https://www.pass4itsure.com/1y0-204.html

Free Citrix 1Y0-204 dumps pdf download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1YMunJDL7sS18I_1f-I48vdOmC9aB9O0m/view?usp=sharing

Citrix Pdf

Exam Name Free Online practice test Free PDF Dumps Premium Exam Dumps Citrix App and Desktop Virtualization Certification Citrix Virtual Apps and Desktops 7 Administration Free 1Y0-204 practice test (Online) Free 1Y0-204 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 1Y0-204 Exam Dumps (Premium) Citrix XenApp and XenDesktop 7.15 LTSR Advanced Administration Free 1Y0-311 practice test (Online) Free 1Y0-311 PDF Dumps (Download) pass4itsure 1Y0-311

» Read more